259 Yacht Harbor Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314904 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 259 Yacht Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,149,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3449
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.581 / -81.191
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • Contact: Krista Libby
  • 888-977-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 259 Yacht Harbor is nestled within the exclusive gated community of Yacht Harbor Village. INCLUDES ADJOINING LOT FOR UTMOST PRIVACY! This stunning waterfront residence offers over 2700sft of refined coastal living with quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway. The open, light filled floor plan features coffered ceilings, custom millwork, wide plank flooring and expansive windows throughout. The fireplace surrounded by built ins creates an inviting yet elegant space. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, decorative glass cabinetry and a spacious center island. The primary suite along with the additional bedrooms are generously sized with flexible upper level spaces ideal for guests or bonus living areas. The outdoor living is enhanced by multiple balconies, patio, private dock and seawall offering effortless access to boating and waterfront enjoyment. All lawn maintenance is taking care by the association. To further elevate your Yacht Harbor lifestyle, an optional Hammock Beach Membership can be purchased so you can enjoy 5 star amenities and private beach access. With two 18 hole Championship golf courses, nine pools including a lazy river, waterslides, eight Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball courts, multiple dining venues, a world class spa, nine hole mini golf course, volleyball court and a state of the art exercise facility, you will always be enjoying Hammock Life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2704.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 941.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management/ Carsten Georg
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR VILLAGE MARINA LOT 119 & 120 OR 9421007 OR 959/1727 OR 118/242 OR 1812/614
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3019-00000-1190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 66 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,035,000.00 ($258.17 / sqft )

66 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional Courtyard plan has been thoughtfully customized for effortless, low maintenance living without sacrificing luxury. Designed around indo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107542
  2. Provided by HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Itzi Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 New Water Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,050,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

55 New Water Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest courtyard homes located in the gated community of Toscana. This lakefront home is on an oversized lot, faceing west for beautiful sunsets. Enter the courtyard doors to the travertin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4727 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314801
  2. Provided by TEAM TOFAL
  3. Contact Audra Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,065,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

109 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Welcome to this stunning courtyard style contemporary home located in the well established Toscana community by the highly respected ABD Development, thoughtfully positioned among lak

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314738
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,065,000.00 ($265.65 / sqft )

110 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!!!Welcome to this exceptional, flagship courtyard style residence in the Toscana community by the highly respected ABD Development, representing one of the original and most expansive c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314798
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Cypresswood Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,099,000.00 ($258.41 / sqft )

15 Cypresswood Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is nestled within the prestigious gated enclave of Ocean Hammock. Just minutes from the beach and golf course. Here, relaxed elegance meets ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4253 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Old Oak Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,149,000.00 ($265.54 / sqft )

17 Old Oak Drive N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION CONCRETE BLOCK HOME, thoughtfully crafted for everyday living and effortless entertaining, with luxury touches. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with its striking arch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Dimpreet Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Beach Haven Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,174,990.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

7 Beach Haven Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! Are Stunning Ocean views on your check list for your dream home by the beach? If so, check yes! Take the scenic drive down A1A to the unhurri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303033
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Sharon Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Cottonton Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,175,000.00 ($308.97 / sqft )

11 Cottonton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location!! Waterfront dream home just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway with no bridges, high and dry and deep water. From the paver driveway, walk into a beautiful view of the saltwate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317300
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE (FLORIDA PARK)
  3. Contact Margie Ankrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Oak View Circle W, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,185,000.00 ($279.75 / sqft )

62 Oak View Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Ocean Hammock! This custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, quiet oak lined street in the coveted, 24/7 gated, oceanfront Jack Nicklaus golf commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312705
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Old Oak Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,225,000.00 ($283.11 / sqft )

13 Old Oak Drive N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Simply elevated in design and highlighted by soaring 12 16 ft ceilings, this luxury NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME on an expansive lot showcases exceptional craftsmanship, sophisticated finishes, and a seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Dimpreet Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice