6 Scarlet Oak Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC312207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
  • Viewed: 257
  • Price: $829,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5445 / -81.192
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Estates Grand Haven Ph 2
  • Provided by: GRAND LIVING REALTY
  • Contact: Rochele Harrison
  • 386-447-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Within the desirable gated community of WILD OAKS at GRAND HAVEN, this impeccably maintained residence offers perfect balance of sophistication and the best of the Florida lifestyle. A serene preserve behind the house delivers tranquil views and privacy whether you are enjoying coffee in the cozy lanai or reading on the outdoor patio. With over half an acre, there is plenty room for you to design a pool of your dreams. The open floor plan creates effortless flow from kitchen, both refined and functional with ample cabinetry and separate pantry and granite topped counter space for the chef of the family. Proximity to the living area and outdoors allows seamless entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat with dual walk in closets and en suite bathroom with separate tub and shower designed for comfort and relaxation. The additional bedrooms have private baths and a flex room could be an office or den. The garage is oversized with valuable extra storage room. Wild Oaks is one of Palm Coasts most desirable communities, offering residents access to resort style amenities including pools, golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness facilities, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant social life all within minutes of the Intracoastal Waterway and the beach. Lovingly cared for by part time owners and meticulously maintained, this move in ready home offers peace of mind enhanced by an INCLUDED HOME WARRANTY. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle and value this home offers. Some photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2465.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southern States Management Group
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESTATES AT GRAND HAVEN PHASE 2 MB 35 PG 48 LOT 29 OR 1376/116 OR 1776/1669 OR 1782/1559-CD OR 1942/1807 2119/1254 OR 2287/58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 48-11-31-1710-00000-0290
  • Views: 257
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

41 Los Lagos Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316751
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Janet Salam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$750,000.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

82 Lagare Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the prettiest tree lined streets in Grand Haven just one block from the walking/biking esplanade on the Intracoastal. This one level home boasts 2792 square feet with three spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317864
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Ulmacea Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$785,900.00 ($237.29 / sqft )

4 Ulmacea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning modern coastal retreat located in the highly desirable beachside community of Hammock in Palm Coast. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948528
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Morera Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

34 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into a world of elegance and sophistication with this stunning mansion, a private pool, and high end finishes throughout, perfect for those seeking the ultimate luxury lifestyle. When you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315864
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Crandell Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

16 Crandell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16 Crandell Ct in Palm Coasts desirable C location, where solid construction, thoughtful upgrades, and true waterfront living come together. This beautiful brick 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316755
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Corinne Wallsten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

15 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316279
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($233.34 / sqft )

103 Heron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built home and lot package in the gated community of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317078
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 New Oak Leaf Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($229.45 / sqft )

13 New Oak Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Casual elegance and easy living in this former model home in Toscana. This lakefront property sits stately overlooking a serene lake with plenty of room for a pool, hot tub, or firepit area. Inside, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318056
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387013
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Cherrytree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$825,000.00 ($230.13 / sqft )

27 Cherrytree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A true boaters dream, ideal for water enthusiasts embracing the best of the Florida lifestyle. Situated on a wide 100 foot wide saltwater canal, this waterfront pool home offers 80 feet of water front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315449
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Tim Kennelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice