146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.576 / -81.1915
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Residence Ph 1
  • Building: Palm Coast Residence Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Mari Parks
  • 386-283-5996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined coastal living at Palm Coast Resort Unit 203, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. From the moment you step inside, youre welcomed by tranquil water vistas that set the tone for relaxed Florida living. Unwind on your private screened lanai as boats glide by and dolphins and manatees occasionally surface in the waters below the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening cocktails. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an in wall oven and microwave, expansive breakfast bar, Sub Zero refrigerator, and generous cabinetry. A newer washer and dryer add convenience and peace of mind. The spacious primary suite offers water views and a serene retreat at the end of the day, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or seasonal living. Step outside and enjoy resort style amenities, including a private pool and spa ideal for soaking up the Florida sunshine. Just beyond your door, the scenic St. Joe Walkway invites you to bike or stroll along the Intracoastal, with European Village only a short walk away offering charming restaurants, boutique shopping, live entertainment, and a weekly farmers market. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this move in ready condo delivers location, lifestyle, and unforgettable waterfront views. Furnishings are available for purchase separately, making this an effortless transition into your new coastal retreat. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Intracoastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST RESORT CONDOMINIUM PHASE I BLDG 'E' UNIT 203 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1560/799 OR 1661/51 OR 1862/1498 OR 1878/774-AMD CT OR 1917/532 OR 1950/1184 OR 1950/1188 OR 1950/1190
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-7103-000E0-0203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Canopy Walk Lane 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$389,950.00 ($283.19 / sqft )

800 Canopy Walk Lane 822 More Like This

Unobstruced waterway river view! Upscale 3 br/2 bath spacious waterfront unit! Lovely kitchen, granite counters, pantry, eating bar, open floorplan, laundry, large master w/water view, 2 huge closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289858
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this elegantly furnished, move in ready residence at 102 Yacht Harbor Drive, Unit 478, perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway with sweeping, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314629
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($343.97 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Hammock Beach Villas, where coastal views and resort living come together in one of Palm Coasts most sought after destinations. This condominium offers solid bones and a function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316928
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307688
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Hammock Beach Resort. Fully furnished and turn key, this stunning condo features brand new luxury vinyl plank floors a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307980
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($252.95 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1135 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully positioned corner unit in the Villas at Hammock Beach captures what coastal resort living is meant to feel like bright, open, and effortlessly comfortable. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315127
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($370.47 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly Motivated! Gorgeous oceanfront unit on 2nd floor overlooking building's private pool and beach. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with his and hers walk in Closets in Master. All furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475310
  2. Provided by VPR UNITED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Mertz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 1406, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$440,000.00 ($379.97 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

4TH FLOOR OCEAN FRONT.....Breathtaking views from both living room and bedroom with extended lanai....2/2 that is set apart from the rest with sliding glass doors in both living room and bedroom to ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318483
  2. Provided by CINNAMON BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Edmund Giancola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($263.81 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true waterfront living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Palm Coast Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314961
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 635, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($662.24 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Hammock Beach Resort, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of efficient, well designed living space with a perfectly positioned, unobstructed vantage point capturin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316582
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice