146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.576 / -81.1915
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Residence Ph 1 Bldg
  • Building: Palm Coast Residence Ph 1 Bldg E
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Luke O'Reilly
  • 386-246-9934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy true waterfront living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Palm Coast Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by sweeping, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, creating a serene and picturesque backdrop for everyday living. Expansive windows fill the residence with abundant natural light, enhancing the bright and airy open concept layout that is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed and features elegant granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, making it as functional as it is stylish. Whether youre preparing a casual meal or hosting guests, this space seamlessly connects to the main living area while maintaining breathtaking water views. The residence offers a comfortable and refined atmosphere, ideal as a full time home, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Palm Coast Resort is known for its tranquil setting and exceptional amenities, including a peaceful waterfront pool, secure parking, and convenient access to the marina. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby scenic walking and biking trails, while a variety of excellent dining and shopping options are just minutes away. Combining luxury, comfort, and unmatched waterfront scenery, this exceptional condo delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Wake up to stunning sunrises, enjoy gentle breezes off the water, and experience the relaxed elegance that makes Palm Coast Resort a truly special place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 821.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST RESORT CONDOMINIUM PHASE I BLDG 'E' UNIT 209 OR 1560/799 OR 1599 PG 1675 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1783/1034-1035-DC & ACM OR 1857/518-DC-CYNTHIA OR 1857/520-ACM OR 2251/439
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-7103-000E0-0209
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 209
  • View: Water
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307688
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Hammock Beach Resort. Fully furnished and turn key, this stunning condo features brand new luxury vinyl plank floors a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307980
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($249.71 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living at Palm Coast Resort Unit 203, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316599
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Mari Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($252.95 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1135 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully positioned corner unit in the Villas at Hammock Beach captures what coastal resort living is meant to feel like bright, open, and effortlessly comfortable. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315127
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($370.47 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly Motivated! Gorgeous oceanfront unit on 2nd floor overlooking building's private pool and beach. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with his and hers walk in Closets in Master. All furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475310
  2. Provided by VPR UNITED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Mertz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 1406, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$440,000.00 ($379.97 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

4TH FLOOR OCEAN FRONT.....Breathtaking views from both living room and bedroom with extended lanai....2/2 that is set apart from the rest with sliding glass doors in both living room and bedroom to ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318483
  2. Provided by CINNAMON BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Edmund Giancola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 635, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($662.24 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Hammock Beach Resort, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of efficient, well designed living space with a perfectly positioned, unobstructed vantage point capturin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316582
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2503, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,900.00 ($388.52 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This great direct Oceanfront, Furnished 5th Floor Condo is located on miles of untouched, natural beach. This unit has one of the largest balconies and southeast exposure. Relax with morning coffee wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310242
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH RLTY
  3. Contact Scott Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

110 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. You don't have to leave the country to experience that luxurious Mediterranean lifestyle ... it's right here in Palm Coast, Florida! Life is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC299160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact JEANINE VOLPE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$475,000.00 ($375.79 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1314 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. The hammock beach villa: a luxurious coastal retreat! This assumable va loan villa is move in ready, fully furnished villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,264 sqft. Within the ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314912
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice