40 Casa Bella Circle 1103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC301295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 40 Casa Bella Circle 1103
  • Viewed: 299
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2480
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 708
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5744 / -81.1755
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Casa Bella I Bldg 11
  • Building: Casa Bella I Bldg 11
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: CAPITAL REALTY & MGMT. CORP.
  • Contact: JOSEPH SALCEDO
  • 386-503-7782
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to suite 1103 at 40 Casa Bella Circle, a luxurious top floor condominium located in the exclusive subdivision of "Hammock Dunes" Palm Coast Florida. This stunning home features 3 bedrooms. 2.5 baths. and has been completely renovated to provide the epitome of modern luxurious living. Step inside and be greeted by a spacious open, flowing floor plan, accentuated by vaulted ceilings that create a sense of grandeur. The living areas boasts panoramic views of the serene lake, lush golf course and filtered views of the ocean, providing a picturesque backdrop for everyday living. This unit is truly one of a kind. An elevator will take you to your private foyer, ensuring convenient access and privacy. Enjoy a short stroll to the beach for a day of seaside relaxation. In addition, residence of Casa Bella have access to a range of amenities including a large swimming pool, rejuvenating spa, outdoor grilling area, and well equipped fitness room. Luxury renovations include remote control shades in living, dining and primary bedroom. All new lighting and fans throughout. All new "finger print resistant" stainless smart appliances. Custom cabinetry in dining area, granite bar top, complete with wine chiller. LVT flooring in living areas, custom tile and cabinetry in bathrooms, large soaking tub in primary bath. Slate flooring in both front and back covered porches. Whole house water filtration system, New water heater. New quartzite poly flooring in your private two car garage. Optional Hammock Dunes Club membership (Full, Sport or Social memberships) are available for purchase. Membership include a variety of activities; golf (two private courses "Hammock Dunes" and "Creek Course") tennis, fitness center, bocce, croquet, pickleball, oceanfront dining and much more. Don't miss this opportunity to experience the ultimate blend of luxury, comfort and resort style living in this exclusive, gated oceanfront golf community. Schedule your viewing for this top floor unit today and make this your new dream home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Slate
  • Living Area: 2480.00
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Diana Gruber
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASA BELLA I CONDOMINIUM BLDG 11 UNIT 1103 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1304 PG 1598 OR 1384 PG 947 OR 1416 PG 901-CD OR 2091/1461 -DC OR 2093/1930-ACM OR 2417/1698
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-1055-00110-1103
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1103
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 299
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 216, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$589,000.00 ($359.15 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 216, a beautifully positioned oceanfront residence offering the perfect balance of coastal serenity and resort style comfort. Located within the exclusive gated ocean to river communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386890
  2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Ruth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 505, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$589,900.00 ($405.43 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

You are not just purchasing a condo...you are purchasing an entirely NEW LIFESTYLE! Priceless Atlantic Ocean views await in this lovely oceanfront condo just steps from the beach. Oceanfront living at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314581
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 502, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$594,900.00 ($408.87 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean front living at it's finest in this beautiful fully furnished two bedroom (plus a den that currently functions as a 3rd bedroom)/ 2 bath 5th floor condo. Imagine entering the front door to awe i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309645
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 109, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($357.40 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This first floor condominium with two en suite bedrooms is perfectly located at the Hammock Beach Resort in Northeast Florida. Walk out your front door to the resort lobby courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314452
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Branka Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Cinnamon Beach Way 122, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($356.12 / sqft )

200 Cinnamon Beach Way 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Refreshed! Impeccably Clean! Completely Turnkey! Step inside this beautifully updated Cinnamon Beach ocean view condominium and immediately feel the difference. From the moment you enter, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315609
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 815, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($365.24 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking oceanfront living from this 8th floor condo offering panoramic Atlantic Ocean views and the coastal lifestyle buyers dream of in Palm Coast, Florida. This beautifully maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Melissa Vaculik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Casa Bella Circle 1102, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,500.00 ($243.40 / sqft )

40 Casa Bella Circle 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac on Casa Bella Circle in Hammock Dunes, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,463 square feet of expanded living space and a layout that stands apart. Designed as a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317705
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,900.00 ($314.08 / sqft )

1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further youve found the one! Cinnamon Beach Condo 1124 is the ideal place for your beachside residence. Located in the Cinnamon Beach Community, you will enjoy the tranquil surroundings, gorge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315060
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 317, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$619,000.00 ($369.33 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Step into your own slice of PARADISE! This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo within Hammock Beach Resort offers over 1,600 square feet of pristine living space. Whether you seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.59 acres
  1. MLSID: FC300748
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact ANDREW KALCOUNOS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 811, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$624,900.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stunning penthouse living in this fresh and bright 8th floor condo available in the prestigious surf club community in palm coast! Priceless atlantic ocean views await you in this gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316244
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice