60 Surfview Drive 502, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC309645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 60 Surfview Drive 502
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $594,900
  • Price sqft: $409
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 366
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6465 / -81.2046
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Surf Club 3
  • Building: Surf Club 3
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: David Heilman
  • 386-246-9934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ocean front living at it's finest in this beautiful fully furnished two bedroom (plus a den that currently functions as a 3rd bedroom)/ 2 bath 5th floor condo. Imagine entering the front door to awe inspiring ocean views from your kitchen, dining room, living room, master bedroom and private balcony! Surf club iii recently passed the structural integrity reserve study with no assessments and the association has reserves and assets of nearly $1,000. 000. 00. Experience stunning sun rises over the atlantic ocean from your bedroom or balcony in the morning and incredible evening sunsets from your front entry area. Newer ac and water heater plus all stainless steel appliances and a new bosch dishwasher are all included. This condo has a complete set of electronically controlled hurricane shutters on both the east and west side of the unit. Newer "porcelain tile faux wood" is basically throughout the entire unit. This lovely condo also has crown molding throughout and granite kitchen countertops. Surf club is one of the very few properties that offers their owners both ocean and intracoastal access as well as virtually every amenity imaginable. Gated security, two libraries, 3 resort style heated swimming pools, hot tub, fire pit, dancing waters/splash pad, a covered pavilion for entertaining with a large screen tv, 4 gas grills, 3 clubhouses, a state of the art fitness center right in your building, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, volleyball, shuffleboard, bocce ball, basketball and a great intracoastal fishing dock pier where you can launch your own kayak plus miles of walking, biking and hiking trails. You also have access to 3 private boardwalks that give you immediate access to the ocean and the beach. Two underground parking spaces are also included. The surf club/palm coast location provides easy access to daytona beach, st. Augustine, flagler beach, jacksonville and orlando. Do not miss out on this opportunity to live every day of your life like you are on vacation forever!!! You are not just purchasing a new condominium... You are purchasing an entirely new lifestyle!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1455.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EMILY VARGAS
  • Association Phone: 407-982-3494
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SURF CLUB III CONDOMINIUM UNIT #502 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1095 PG 219 OR 2056/1210 OR 2756/1512-1/2 INT MICHAEL K OHM TRUST 1/2 INT MARY E OHM TRUST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3731-00030-5020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Views: 230
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$545,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering the ultimate in resort style living! Located in the desirable Palm Coast Resort, this spacious corner unit located on the 5th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310636
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Melody Travers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive A301, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive A301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive golf course views from this updated end unit in Riverview Condos within the gates of Grand Haven. This third floor, elevator accessible residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,167 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316443
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,000.00 ($334.76 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN FRONT LIFESTYLE awaits you at this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1640 square foot condo. The Surf Club III is part of the Matanzas Shores Association, offering BOTH OCEAN & INTRACOASTAL ACCESS! Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317359
  2. Provided by PALM WAVE REALTY
  3. Contact John Horan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 511, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($393.35 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! This recently updated and beautifully furnished 5th floor unit offers luxury living with unbeatable amenities and stunning views. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the spacious o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315236
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive D201, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$550,000.00 ($253.81 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive D201 More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own an end unit condo with one of the best view of all units. This unit was recently upgraded and decorated by Austin Interiors. You will have the amenities of the Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314697
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$559,000.00 ($292.67 / sqft )

400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cinnamon Beach! A Gated Oceanfront Community with amazing amenities featuring an oceanside lap pool, lake side pool, kids splash zone, fitness center, kids playroom, adult lounge, seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314023
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Bruce Vinnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1134, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$564,000.00 ($335.32 / sqft )

1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible sunset views await from this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condo in the oceanfront community of Cinnamon Beachjust steps from the Atlantic. Step inside to an inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315229
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shelley DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 216, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$589,000.00 ($359.15 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 216, a beautifully positioned oceanfront residence offering the perfect balance of coastal serenity and resort style comfort. Located within the exclusive gated ocean to river communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386890
  2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Ruth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 505, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$589,900.00 ($405.43 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

You are not just purchasing a condo...you are purchasing an entirely NEW LIFESTYLE! Priceless Atlantic Ocean views await in this lovely oceanfront condo just steps from the beach. Oceanfront living at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314581
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 109, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($357.40 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This first floor condominium with two en suite bedrooms is perfectly located at the Hammock Beach Resort in Northeast Florida. Walk out your front door to the resort lobby courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314452
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Branka Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice