80 Surfview Drive 216, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 80 Surfview Drive 216
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $359
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6483 / -81.2058
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Surf Club Ii Condo
  • Building: Surf Club Ii Condo
  • Provided by: DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Brian Ruth
  • 407-666-7860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit 216, a beautifully positioned oceanfront residence offering the perfect balance of coastal serenity and resort style comfort. Located within the exclusive gated ocean to river community in Palm Coast, this condominium places you just steps from the pristine sands of the Atlantic Ocean while also enjoying the peaceful surroundings of the Intracoastal Waterway nearby. This thoughtfully designed three bedroom, two and half bath residence is for sale fully furnished and it features an open and inviting layout filled with natural light. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating an ideal space for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen offers generous cabinetry and workspace, blending functionality with comfort. The primary suite provides a private retreat with an en suite bath and ample closet space, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. A private balcony invites you to unwind with refreshing ocean breezes and the soothing sound of the waves, creating the ultimate coastal lifestyle experience. Surfview is known for its well maintained grounds and exceptional amenities, including private beach access, a heated oceanfront pool and spa, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse, and secure gated entry. Whether you are seeking a full time residence, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity, Unit 216 offers maintenance free living in one of Palm Coasts most desirable oceanfront communities. Just minutes from golf courses, waterfront dining, scenic walking and biking trails, and convenient access to I 95, this location combines tranquility with accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1640.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 579.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Claudine Polsenberg
  • Association Phone: 904-293-2262
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SURF CLUB II CONDOMINIUM UNIT #216 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMONELEMENTS OR 996 PG 291 OR 1980/1534
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3731-00020-2160
  • Unit Number: 216
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$545,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering the ultimate in resort style living! Located in the desirable Palm Coast Resort, this spacious corner unit located on the 5th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310636
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Melody Travers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive A301, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive A301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive golf course views from this updated end unit in Riverview Condos within the gates of Grand Haven. This third floor, elevator accessible residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,167 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316443
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,000.00 ($334.76 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN FRONT LIFESTYLE awaits you at this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1640 square foot condo. The Surf Club III is part of the Matanzas Shores Association, offering BOTH OCEAN & INTRACOASTAL ACCESS! Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317359
  2. Provided by PALM WAVE REALTY
  3. Contact John Horan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 511, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($393.35 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! This recently updated and beautifully furnished 5th floor unit offers luxury living with unbeatable amenities and stunning views. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the spacious o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315236
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive D201, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$550,000.00 ($253.81 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive D201 More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own an end unit condo with one of the best view of all units. This unit was recently upgraded and decorated by Austin Interiors. You will have the amenities of the Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314697
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1134, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$564,000.00 ($335.32 / sqft )

1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible sunset views await from this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condo in the oceanfront community of Cinnamon Beachjust steps from the Atlantic. Step inside to an inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315229
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shelley DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Avenue De La Mer  1303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($385.91 / sqft )

11 Avenue De La Mer 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanview residence in the highly sought after community of Hammock Dunes. Encompassing approximately 1,490 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318175
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Krista Libby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 505, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$589,900.00 ($405.43 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

You are not just purchasing a condo...you are purchasing an entirely NEW LIFESTYLE! Priceless Atlantic Ocean views await in this lovely oceanfront condo just steps from the beach. Oceanfront living at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314581
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 502, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$594,900.00 ($408.87 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean front living at it's finest in this beautiful fully furnished two bedroom (plus a den that currently functions as a 3rd bedroom)/ 2 bath 5th floor condo. Imagine entering the front door to awe i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309645
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 109, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($357.40 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This first floor condominium with two en suite bedrooms is perfectly located at the Hammock Beach Resort in Northeast Florida. Walk out your front door to the resort lobby courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314452
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Branka Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice