80 Surfview Drive 815, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 80 Surfview Drive 815
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $365
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6483 / -81.2058
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Surf Club 2 Condo
  • Building: Surf Club 2 Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Melissa Vaculik
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience breathtaking oceanfront living from this 8th floor condo offering panoramic Atlantic Ocean views and the coastal lifestyle buyers dream of in Palm Coast, Florida. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence combines comfort, space, and an unbeatable beachfront location. Inside, the condo features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, with tile in all wet areas for durability and easy maintenance. The interior has been freshly painted, creating a light, bright atmosphere that complements the natural coastal views. The spacious primary suite includes a newly updated tub and tile in the master bathroom, offering a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the ocean backdrop. Residents enjoy an exceptional gated community with resort caliber amenities designed to enhance everyday living. Features include gated security, two libraries, three resort style heated swimming pools, a hot tub, fire pit, dancing waters splash pad, a covered pavilion for entertaining with a large screen TV, four gas grills, three clubhouses, and a state of the art fitness center conveniently located right in your building. Outdoor recreation abounds with lighted tennis and pickleball courts, volleyball, shuffleboard, bocce ball, basketball, and a scenic Intracoastal fishing dock and pier where you can launch your own kayak. The community is also surrounded by miles of walking, biking, and hiking trails that showcase the natural beauty of Palm Coast. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this oceanfront condo delivers the perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and location along Floridas sought after northeast coast. Located just minutes from local dining, shopping, and golf, this property offers the ideal balance of relaxation and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1640.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Surf Club II | Courtney
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SURF CLUB II CONDOMINIUM UNIT #815 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMONELEMENTS OR 995 PG 1909 OR 1043/881 OR 1887/1119 OR 1919/740 OR 2441/1854
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3731-00020-8150
  • Unit Number: 815
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$545,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering the ultimate in resort style living! Located in the desirable Palm Coast Resort, this spacious corner unit located on the 5th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310636
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Melody Travers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive A301, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive A301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive golf course views from this updated end unit in Riverview Condos within the gates of Grand Haven. This third floor, elevator accessible residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,167 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316443
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,000.00 ($334.76 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN FRONT LIFESTYLE awaits you at this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1640 square foot condo. The Surf Club III is part of the Matanzas Shores Association, offering BOTH OCEAN & INTRACOASTAL ACCESS! Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317359
  2. Provided by PALM WAVE REALTY
  3. Contact John Horan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 511, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($393.35 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! This recently updated and beautifully furnished 5th floor unit offers luxury living with unbeatable amenities and stunning views. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the spacious o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315236
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive D201, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$550,000.00 ($253.81 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive D201 More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own an end unit condo with one of the best view of all units. This unit was recently upgraded and decorated by Austin Interiors. You will have the amenities of the Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314697
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$559,000.00 ($292.67 / sqft )

400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cinnamon Beach! A Gated Oceanfront Community with amazing amenities featuring an oceanside lap pool, lake side pool, kids splash zone, fitness center, kids playroom, adult lounge, seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314023
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Bruce Vinnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1134, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$564,000.00 ($335.32 / sqft )

1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible sunset views await from this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condo in the oceanfront community of Cinnamon Beachjust steps from the Atlantic. Step inside to an inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315229
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shelley DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 216, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$589,000.00 ($359.15 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 216, a beautifully positioned oceanfront residence offering the perfect balance of coastal serenity and resort style comfort. Located within the exclusive gated ocean to river communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386890
  2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Ruth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 505, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$589,900.00 ($405.43 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

You are not just purchasing a condo...you are purchasing an entirely NEW LIFESTYLE! Priceless Atlantic Ocean views await in this lovely oceanfront condo just steps from the beach. Oceanfront living at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314581
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 502, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$594,900.00 ($408.87 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean front living at it's finest in this beautiful fully furnished two bedroom (plus a den that currently functions as a 3rd bedroom)/ 2 bath 5th floor condo. Imagine entering the front door to awe i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309645
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice