1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1124
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5979 / -81.1847
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Ocean Hammock
  • Building: Ocean Hammock
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Jason Massey
  • 386-246-9934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further youve found the one! Cinnamon Beach Condo 1124 is the ideal place for your beachside residence. Located in the Cinnamon Beach Community, you will enjoy the tranquil surroundings, gorgeous private beach and world class amenities! Enter through the front door and youve landed in your beach nirvana. The open concept living and dining areas, decorated in a modern coastal design, are the perfect spots to gather and recharge by the sea. Step outside to the patio and let the incredible lake views and sunsets sooth the soul! Connected to the dining and living spaces is the kitchen with granite countertops, perfect to prepare the catch of the day. From the artwork, to the show stopping chandelier over the dining table that is reminiscent of a seashell, the calming atmosphere is carried throughout this condo in paradise! In the Master suite, youll discover another private sliding door that leads to the lakefront patio. The private master en suite bathroom graces a relaxing blue and features a soaking tub, walk in shower, and double vanities. The 2nd bedroom presents a grand Queen bed. This bedroom also includes a flat screen TV for entertainment or dozing off. The 2nd full bathroom is nearby and just across the hall is the 3rd bedroom. This guest bedroom displays an ocean theme, 2 Twin beds, and a TV for enjoyment. All furnishing are included in the sale! Featuring 2.5 miles of pristine cinnamon beach sands, the community features include the show stopping oceanfront quiet pool, oceanfront spa, lakeside family friendly pool with a kids splash pad, Clubhouse with game room and lounge, fitness room, business room, seasonal grille, and multiple convenient beach access locations. Don't delay book your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1682.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CINNAMON BEACH AT OCEAN HAMMOCK PHASE 11 BLDG 11 UNIT 1124 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1185/455 OR 2345/1880
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3513-00000-1124
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1124
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Avenue De La Mer  1303, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($385.91 / sqft )

11 Avenue De La Mer 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanview residence in the highly sought after community of Hammock Dunes. Encompassing approximately 1,490 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318175
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Avenue De La Mer  402, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$649,000.00 ($179.53 / sqft )

165 Avenue De La Mer 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience an Exclusive Coastal Condo retreat located in the prestigious, gated, oceanfront community of Hammock Dunes. This Casa Bella Condo is a spacious condo, resembling a single family residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318435
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$545,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering the ultimate in resort style living! Located in the desirable Palm Coast Resort, this spacious corner unit located on the 5th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310636
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Melody Travers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive A301, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive A301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive golf course views from this updated end unit in Riverview Condos within the gates of Grand Haven. This third floor, elevator accessible residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,167 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316443
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,000.00 ($334.76 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN FRONT LIFESTYLE awaits you at this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1640 square foot condo. The Surf Club III is part of the Matanzas Shores Association, offering BOTH OCEAN & INTRACOASTAL ACCESS! Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317359
  2. Provided by PALM WAVE REALTY
  3. Contact John Horan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 511, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($393.35 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! This recently updated and beautifully furnished 5th floor unit offers luxury living with unbeatable amenities and stunning views. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the spacious o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315236
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive D201, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$550,000.00 ($253.81 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive D201 More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own an end unit condo with one of the best view of all units. This unit was recently upgraded and decorated by Austin Interiors. You will have the amenities of the Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314697
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$559,000.00 ($292.67 / sqft )

400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cinnamon Beach! A Gated Oceanfront Community with amazing amenities featuring an oceanside lap pool, lake side pool, kids splash zone, fitness center, kids playroom, adult lounge, seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314023
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Bruce Vinnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1134, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$564,000.00 ($335.32 / sqft )

1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible sunset views await from this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condo in the oceanfront community of Cinnamon Beachjust steps from the Atlantic. Step inside to an inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315229
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shelley DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 216, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$589,000.00 ($359.15 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 216, a beautifully positioned oceanfront residence offering the perfect balance of coastal serenity and resort style comfort. Located within the exclusive gated ocean to river communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386890
  2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Ruth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice