5935 Sr 100 E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: FC220680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5935 Sr 100 E
  • Viewed: 461
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4743 / -81.1847
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Kings Pointe Commercial
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Eric Wilson PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional pad ready retail site a the intersection of Old Kings Road and SR 100. Kings Pointe Development is a beautifully landscaped ( large lake in the center of property) commercial subdivision on the prime east/west corridor in Palm Coast. This location is just 100 yards from I 95 interchange and is subdivided into 12 prime retail lots. Great drive by visibility with the added feature of a private frontage road offering access from both SR 100 and Old Kings. Please see flyer for detailed demographic information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Pinellas Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jenny Kidd, LCAM or Admin Asst, Karen Cochran
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x247
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPRINGWOOD VILLAS UNIT 4 OF NO. 2 CONDO UNIT 86
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33782 - Pinellas Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-30-16-85091-000-0860
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 461
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Crabtree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$648,500.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

10 Crabtree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Saltwater canal pool home with covered boathouse and 10,000 lb boat lift in Palm Harbor. Built in 1998, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home features 9' ceilings, separate living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318335
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 River Oaks Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$648,900.00 ($240.78 / sqft )

7 River Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, 7 River Oaks Way offers a balance of privacy, quality construction, and coastal convenience in one of Palm Coasts most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310799
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Riverview Bend N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,000.00 ($222.49 / sqft )

41 Riverview Bend N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow!!! " why build " like new! Built 2022. Located in the desirable hidden gem community of tidelands on the intracoastal, a waterfront community. 4 bedroom 2 bath home. 2 car garage. Brick paver dri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313859
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FIRST REAL ESTATE COMP
  3. Contact John Rogell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fairhill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

29 Fairhill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. *Self guided tours available! Visit the property and follow on site instructions for secure access. * West Indies style home with NO CDD or HOA Fee's. Another quality build fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315710
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

42 Francis Lane More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317374
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

50 Furness Place More Like This

This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317451
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Fenimore Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$650,000.00 ($190.67 / sqft )

60 Fenimore Lane More Like This

Discover a blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living in this beautifully custom built home, completed in August 2015 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Nestled in a quiet Palm Coast neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394482
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Flametree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$654,000.00 ($201.23 / sqft )

1 Flametree Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Crown Jewel of Palm Coast: .56 Acre Saltwater Estate Rarely does a property combine this much land with this much water. Situated on a massive .56 acre corner lot, this estate boasts an incredibl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Shellie Keever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$659,000.00 ($254.64 / sqft )

83 Covington Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom Howell canal front home with boathouse & new lift, complete with electricity, water, & composite dock. Boathouse re roofed, patio & walkway to dock create the perfect setup for waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313028
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathlene Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice