380 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540167 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 380 27th Terrace
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1418
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6546 / -82.3639
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Hisbicus Park
  • Provided by: GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Martha McCullough
  • 352-378-1387
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3BR/1BA Hibiscus Park Home, close to UF Law School, convenient to mid town shopping and dining and Publix, wood and vinyl flooring, washing machine and dryer connections
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1346.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06449-041-000
  • View: City
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2202 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2202 39th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath End Unit Townhome in Mill Run Beautiful end unit townhome conveniently located near UF, Shands, the VA, and Butler Plaza, with easy access to the bus route to UF. The floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538836
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sharon Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,350.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2201 39th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/1.5BA Townhouse in Mill Run! 2BR/1.5BA townhouse available in Mill Run, offering convenient living on direct bus routes and just minutes from UF/Shands, Butler Plaza, Butler North, and Celebrat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539888
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 12th Place 2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,350.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

6030 12th Place 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely refreshed 2 bed/1.5 bath available now! This beautiful home features brand new flooring, an updated kitchen with new cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, and fresh modern touches in ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4355 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318357
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 19th Avenue 51, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

3600 19th Avenue 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located to the UF Performing Arts Center and the Harn Museum, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse in Foxmoor is the place to be. The ceramic tile throughout the downstairs, private fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539791
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5855 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the sought after Rockwood Villas community. Featuring a bright, open floor plan, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539024
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 73rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,525.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2344 73rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath end unit townhouse featuring an open floor plan and upgrades throughout. The updated kitchen offers modern countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539196
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,550.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2018 70th Terrace More Like This

3BR/2BA Tower Oaks Condo, ceramic tile floors, fenced back yard, washing machine and dryer hook ups, convenient to Celebration Pointe and the Oaks Mall shopping and dining. Limited to four occupants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538692
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5859 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,550.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5859 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with a dedicated study in the desirable Rockwood Villas community. Ideally located just minutes from UF, shopping, restaurants, and the Oaks Mall,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539925
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 62 Boulevard G37, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,575.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

900 62 Boulevard G37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy Gainesville Townhome: Comfort and Convenience Await******** Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in Gainesville, FL.****This cozy abode features vaulted ceilings, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719761
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 62nd Boulevard D23, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,595.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

900 62nd Boulevard D23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/3 townhome in Rockwood Villas! Renovated kitchen features granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and built in microwave with vent hood. Upgraded over sized tile floors in the co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540083
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice