11606 29th Street 1a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027290 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11606 29th Street 1a
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2668 / -80.282
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Palms Villas And Condos Sec Ii
  • Building: Palms Villas And Condos Sec Ii
  • Elementary School: Parkside
  • Middle School: Sawgrass Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: LZ Realty & Management LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN WITH ONLY 2 MONTHS! Bright and spacious 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms unit featuring a large living area, large bedrooms and open balcony. Located in a great community in a prime location close to schools, restaurants, shopping centers, major highways, and public transportation, everything you need just minutes away. Association Requirement: Minimum 650 credit score. Flexible Move In Option: Landlord requires first month's rent plus two security deposits (totaling 3 months). If you cannot pay the full amount upfront, you may move in with 2 months and split the remaining balance into 4 installments with future rent payments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS VILLAS AND CONDOS SEC II UNIT 1 BLDG A PER CDO BK 9076 PG 307
  • Parcel Number: 484120bc0010
  • Unit Number: 1a
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019574
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019581
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4129 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166223
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008304
  2. Provided by Red Apple Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 90th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4150 90th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** do not miss this beautiful corner condo centrally located in coral springs. Lots of space with tile and laminate floors, newer ac unit. Washer and dryer inside the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018918
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 104th Avenue 33, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,950.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3550 104th Avenue 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and open 2/2 in the heart of Coral Springs. Tile floors in main area and laminate in bedrooms. Unit has some updates. Great layout with screened in balcony, spacious closets, large bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018693
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 714, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA corner unit in desirable 55+ Country Club Tower (Unit 508). Bright, open layout with spacious rooms, en suite primary, and private balcony overlooking lush greenery and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019271
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4279 89th Avenue 106, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4279 89th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Coral Springs, where comfort meets lifestyle. Step inside and experience a fresh, updated interior designed for easy livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018816
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Premiere
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3662 University Drive F-7, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,999.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

3662 University Drive F-7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 unit, freshly painted, kitchen with brand new cabinets & appliances. Washer & dryer inside. Excellent location in the heart of coral springs, close by shopping, malls, restaurants, schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019426
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice