3650 Whitehall Drive 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3650 Whitehall Drive 201
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7467 / -80.0875
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Whitehall Condo Of The Lands O
  • Building: Whitehall Condo Of The Lands Of The President
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded condo offering modern finishes and functional living! This move in ready unit features brand new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and new vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen and bathrooms has ceramic tile flooring and updated fixtures, creating a clean and contemporary feel. Enjoy the convenience of walk in bedroom closets, in unit washer and dryer, and energy efficient recessed lighting and ceiling fans throughout. A versatile spare room/safe room provides additional space for an office, storage, or added security. Additional highlights include a water heater just 3 years old, offering peace of mind for years to come. This home is conveniently located in near shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 642
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage
  • Legal Description: COND 2 OF WHITEHALL CONDS OF THE LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 74434307060022010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3630 Whitehall Drive 105, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401
$284,900.00 ($198.26 / sqft )

3630 Whitehall Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Whitehall in The Lands of the Presidents in Beautiful West Palm Beach, FL. This desirable 1st floor uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363754
  2. Provided by KW RESERVE PALM BEACH
  3. Contact Lydia Gates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$329,900.00 ($425.13 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168617
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Whitehall Drive 401, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401
$268,990.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

3635 Whitehall Drive 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated top floor residence located in the highly desirable Whitehall community in West Palm Beach. This rare unit offers ultimate privacy with no neig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147100
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Palencia Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($427.07 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 696 sq ft east view residence filled with natural light and stunning city views. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises from this beautifully updated 11th floor apartment, ideally located ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021635
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,900.00 ($232.68 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open kitchen and beautiful views of Palm trees, lake, golf course from the Balcony. Prestigious gated community of Lands of the President. Unit has open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026607
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$292,000.00

1700 Embassy Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in a desirable gated community. This spacious home offers an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new oven range and refrigerator. New water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540477
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($418.81 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

City Place Tower, the most desirable and convenient address in the heart of the downtown West Palm Beach. Dining at numerous famous restaurants and coffee shops, entertaining, shopping, adjacent to Kr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549874
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 601, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$295,000.00

300 Australian Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

PETS WELCOME! GREAT FOR INVESTORS...CAN LEASE FOR 30 DAYS OR FULL YEAR! ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED. Contemporary condo at The Edge in downtown West Palm Beach. Unit is located on 6th floor which is the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554852
  2. Provided by Chane Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$324,900.00 ($419.77 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER has a Fantastic NE Ocean view condo, including downtown. 15th floor dream condo. This modern space features new dark tile floors throughout, 10' ceilings, large windows with custom ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556058
  2. Provided by S.M.W Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Presidential Way Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$255,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

2520 Presidential Way Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT! VERY QUIET! 24/7 manned Gated community. Banyan Cay Golf club on the side. This large 2/2 corner unit have Great split floor plan. Accordion shutters for hurricane protection installed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097404
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice