3630 Whitehall Drive 105, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6363754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7463 / -80.0878
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: WEST PALM BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Whitehall Condo 0114
  • Building: Whitehall Condo 0114
  • Provided by: KW RESERVE PALM BEACH
  • Contact: Lydia Gates, PA
  • 561-996-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Whitehall in The Lands of the Presidents in Beautiful West Palm Beach, FL. This desirable 1st floor unit offers breathtaking lake views! The home features impact windows and doors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer, combining style and functionality and the convenience of assigned parking. Enjoy access to the community amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Located close to shopping, I 95, PBI Airport, and the beautiful Florida beaches, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This is a must see property for anyone seeking the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1385.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aisa Mahle, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 561-478-1351
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COND 13 OF WHITEHALL CONDS OF THE LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT UNIT 105
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33401 - West Palm Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 74-43-43-07-06-013-1050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: MF32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$329,900.00 ($425.13 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168617
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Whitehall Drive 401, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401
$268,990.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

3635 Whitehall Drive 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated top floor residence located in the highly desirable Whitehall community in West Palm Beach. This rare unit offers ultimate privacy with no neig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147100
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Palencia Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($427.07 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 696 sq ft east view residence filled with natural light and stunning city views. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises from this beautifully updated 11th floor apartment, ideally located ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021635
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,900.00 ($232.68 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open kitchen and beautiful views of Palm trees, lake, golf course from the Balcony. Prestigious gated community of Lands of the President. Unit has open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026607
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 Whitehall Drive 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$279,000.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

3650 Whitehall Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded condo offering modern finishes and functional living! This move in ready unit features brand new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and new vinyl flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026774
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$292,000.00

1700 Embassy Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in a desirable gated community. This spacious home offers an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new oven range and refrigerator. New water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540477
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($418.81 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

City Place Tower, the most desirable and convenient address in the heart of the downtown West Palm Beach. Dining at numerous famous restaurants and coffee shops, entertaining, shopping, adjacent to Kr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549874
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 601, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$295,000.00

300 Australian Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

PETS WELCOME! GREAT FOR INVESTORS...CAN LEASE FOR 30 DAYS OR FULL YEAR! ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED. Contemporary condo at The Edge in downtown West Palm Beach. Unit is located on 6th floor which is the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554852
  2. Provided by Chane Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$324,900.00 ($419.77 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER has a Fantastic NE Ocean view condo, including downtown. 15th floor dream condo. This modern space features new dark tile floors throughout, 10' ceilings, large windows with custom ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556058
  2. Provided by S.M.W Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$280,000.00 ($368.42 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Residence with Stunning Sunset Views Welcome to Residence 1410 at The Slade, a bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner unit offering 760 square feet of well designed living space. Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106562
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice