300 Australian Avenue 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Australian Avenue 1502
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $420
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.712 / -80.0642
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Edge
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: S.M.W Realty, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER has a Fantastic NE Ocean view condo, including downtown. 15th floor dream condo. This modern space features new dark tile floors throughout, 10' ceilings, large windows with custom roller shades, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, granite counters, front load washer & dryer, fresh paint, open balcony, exposed concrete ceilings & accents. The Edge is just two minutes to I 95 for easy commuting. Walking distance to downtown shops, restaurants, shopping & events. Olympic size Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Outdoor BBQ, Clubhouse with Kitchen/TV/Billiard, Fitness Center, 24 hr. concierge, On Site Management, Garage Parking & Large Pet Friendly. Can rent 12 times/yr @ 30 day intervals. PERFECT FOR INVESTORS, ALL FURNITURE IS NEGOTIABLE, PERFECT FOR YOUR TENANT'S NEEDS
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Parking, Storage, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edge condominium
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: EDGE CONDO NO ONE UNIT 1502
  • Parcel Number: 74434321260001502
  • Unit Number: 1502
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($427.07 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 696 sq ft east view residence filled with natural light and stunning city views. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises from this beautifully updated 11th floor apartment, ideally located ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021635
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$380,000.00 ($489.06 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern waterfront living at its finest in this spectacular, impeccably maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated in the heart of West Palm Beach. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstruct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022803
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$365,000.00 ($314.93 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Refreshed CORNER Condo with Stunning Water Views & Sunsets! LOOKING for THE BEST DEAL in Palm Beach? You just found it! This move in ready residence features a BRAND NEW white granite kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026541
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Presidential Way  B-305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$380,500.00 ($232.30 / sqft )

1610 Presidential Way B-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and comfortable apartment with 3 bedroom, 2 bath at prestigious Park Place Condominium Community, conveniently located next to the ''Palm Beach Outlets shopping paradise. Close to City Place, Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027702
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$379,000.00

2400 Presidential Way 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy upgraded condo in the sought after gated community of Lands of the President offers excellent views of the Banyan Cay Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, downtown WPB & lakes. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543177
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($418.81 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

City Place Tower, the most desirable and convenient address in the heart of the downtown West Palm Beach. Dining at numerous famous restaurants and coffee shops, entertaining, shopping, adjacent to Kr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549874
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 601, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$295,000.00

300 Australian Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

PETS WELCOME! GREAT FOR INVESTORS...CAN LEASE FOR 30 DAYS OR FULL YEAR! ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED. Contemporary condo at The Edge in downtown West Palm Beach. Unit is located on 6th floor which is the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554852
  2. Provided by Chane Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$301,000.00 ($210.64 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers the ultimate in convenience and lifestyle. Imagine being steps from shopping, minutes from I 95, hospitals

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117691
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Presidential Way  C-203, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$387,750.00 ($275.39 / sqft )

1731 Presidential Way C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo in a gated community just 5 minutes from downtown and 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views through floor to ceiling impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119072
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$348,980.00 ($459.18 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated corner unit penthouse just steps to the intracoastal. This one bedroom penthouse condo has high ceilings, newly updated master bathroom, new luxury wood plank vinyl floors, 2025 ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134967
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice