12336 Myrtle Oak Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12336 Myrtle Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2382
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2406 / -80.4312
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Heron Preserve At Tradition Ph
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous and Better Than New Home in Heron Preserve!! Home offers a Very Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage! This Cedar Floor Plane is very spacious open and flows very well! You are conveniently located to parks, Tradition Square and events, highway I 95 access, Location Location Location!! This home is within minutes to all health care, shopping, recreation and highways making this Home and Community very sought after! The Heron Preserve HOA includes cable, high speed internet, lawn care, landline phone, alarm monitoring, security gate access, and recreational facilities Don't Wait Schedule your private showing today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 484
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Heron Perserve
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERON PRESERVE AT TRADITION PHASE 2A (PB 98-32) LOT 228
  • Parcel Number: 192869
  • Style: Key West, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5445 Camberly Court, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$490,848.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

5445 Camberly Court New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Winston is a spacious two story home offering 2,519 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112185
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10596 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$495,000.00 ($143.73 / sqft )

10596 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view your dream house! This spacious 5/3/2 home is located in Crosstown Commons. This thoughtfully designed home offers ample living space with a flexible layout ideal for both everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018301
  2. Provided by Masters Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,999.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

11527 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This Eden construction model features 2 nicely sized bedrooms and a beautiful sized office that was originally sold as an opened ''flex'' space without walls and a door. Tiled wood like floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019461
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10630 Waterway Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$475,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

10630 Waterway Lane More Like This

Take a walk or take your golfcart to Town Square for the weekly farmers market, concerts, holiday celebrations, restaurants, & shops. Bedford Park is known as an inviting "front porch community" withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020531
  2. Provided by HomeMint Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12151 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$455,000.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

12151 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed Sage Elite floorplan, located within the exclusive Tranquility Collection at Telaro. This 3 bedroom residence with a versatile flex room (ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

11770 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Tradition community! This home offers incredible potential for buyers looking to personalize and add value, all while enjoying one of Port Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022026
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9329 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$456,019.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

9329 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Saint Vincent at 9329 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park! This thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022109
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10521 Westlawn Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,900.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

10521 Westlawn Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

TRADITIONS BEAUTY IN THE BEDFORD PARK SUBDIVISION!!! Very large single family home with a private bedroom and bathroom with their own entrance. Main home has 3 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022464
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12793 Copper Creek Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$479,900.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

12793 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***HUGE preice improvement!! Beautifully maintained 3BR + den, 3BA home located in a gated community with peaceful lake views. This home features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022684
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Experts LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice