12151 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12151 Ameresque Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2433 / -80.4241
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Telaro At Tradition
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed Sage Elite floorplan, located within the exclusive Tranquility Collection at Telaro. This 3 bedroom residence with a versatile flex room (ideal for an office, den, or optional fourth bedroom), 2.5 baths, and a spacious 3 car garage offers 2,210 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Elegant, open concept interiors flow seamlessly to a covered and screened lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The expansive owner's suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a spa inspired bath and oversized walk in closet. Additional highlights include ceiling fans throughout, a gas range and dryer, a generous laundry room, and a large pantry. Located within the vibrant and amenity rich Telaro at Tradition community, residents enjoy access to resort style pools, a state of the art fitness center, on site dining, tennis, pickleball, bocce, scenic walking trails, and more. The HOA fee enhances the lifestyle by including cable, high speed internet, alarm monitoring, landline phone service, and access to resort style recreational facilities, delivering exceptional value and convenience. With golf cart friendly access to nearby shops and restaurants, this is effortless Florida living at its finest. Telaro is a 55+ community that has not yet reached its occupancy threshold, currently allowing buyers of all agesmaking this an exceptional opportunity to secure your place in one of Tradition's most exciting lifestyle communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Telaro at Tradition
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TELARO AT SOUTHERN GROVE PHASE 2 AND 3 (PB 107-17) LOT 429
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 432260402650000
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5445 Camberly Court, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$490,848.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

5445 Camberly Court New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Winston is a spacious two story home offering 2,519 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112185
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$534,990.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

10653 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Triple Net Leaseback This property offers a triple net leaseback option, providing investors with the potential for stable, long term returns while secu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102712
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10716 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$529,590.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

10716 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Avalon, a beautifully designed single story residence offering a bright, open layout with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110612
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10630 Waterway Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$475,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

10630 Waterway Lane More Like This

Take a walk or take your golfcart to Town Square for the weekly farmers market, concerts, holiday celebrations, restaurants, & shops. Bedford Park is known as an inviting "front porch community" withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020531
  2. Provided by HomeMint Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11540 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$532,499.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

11540 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Dedicated Home Office. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Antigua at 11540 SW Macelli Way in Central

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022185
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11545 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$534,119.00 ($172.69 / sqft )

11545 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Covered Patio. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Antigua at 11545 SW Macelli Way in Central Park! This thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022227
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10521 Westlawn Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,900.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

10521 Westlawn Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

TRADITIONS BEAUTY IN THE BEDFORD PARK SUBDIVISION!!! Very large single family home with a private bedroom and bathroom with their own entrance. Main home has 3 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022464
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.27 / sqft )

10222 Orana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Port St. Lucie, Florida! This stunning two story residence boasts 2,582 square feet of beautifully designed living space, offering the perfect blend of elega

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026880
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice