2627 33rd Street 2213, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017221 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2627 33rd Street 2213
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1679 / -80.1757
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Sailboat Pointe
  • Building: Sailboat Pointe
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated top floor corner residence featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stunning lake views. This premier unit offers vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, newer granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and stylish newer vinyl flooring throughout. Additional upgrades include newer A/C unit and hot water heater for added peace of mind. Enjoy the spacious screened in lakefront patio with a private storage closet, plus the convenience of a full size washer and dryer inside the unit. Located in a quiet gated community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, hot tub, fitness center, newly updated tennis/pickleball courts, abundant parking, and beautifully maintained grounds with mature trees and lush landscaping. This pet friendly community is also a Certified Wildlife Habitat set on 50 scenic acres with a peaceful park like atmosphere. Ideally situated near I 95, shopping, dining, and only minutes from the beach. Come see your new home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood, Other
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • School Elementary: Oriole
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Cats Only, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SAILBOAT POINTE CONDO UNIT 2213 BLDG 22-2627 PER CDO CIN# 104953621
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494220ae3290
  • Unit Number: 2213
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2465 33rd Street 1516, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2465 33rd Street 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor condo with soaring cathedral ceilings and scenic lake views, set in a gated community featuring a gym, pool, and tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024693
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

113 Lake Emerald Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bedroom, two bath split floor plan condo in a gated community with beautiful lakeviews. Excellent location minutes to I 95, shopping and beaches. Lake Emerald community features resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020986
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Lake Pointe Drive 105, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,150.00

208 Lake Pointe Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 2/2 apartment in private gated community. Panoramic water views of the Lake. Gorgeous and fully renovated and ready to move in. Open concept, Quartz Countertops and backsplash, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554472
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street Unit 108, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3445 44th Street Unit 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite, cozy, spacious corner unit w/expansive serene lake views. Gated community just minutes drive to the beach updated w/neutral colors, fresh paint, new floor& in mint condition. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001715
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 33rd Street 201, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,250.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2321 33rd Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 2/2 ground floor corner unit with spectacular pool and lake views. Split bedroom floor plan with two master suites and huge walk in closets. Unit features granite countertops, tile and lam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011618
  2. Provided by South Florida Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 31st Avenue 141, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5200 31st Avenue 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo located in the desirable Villas at Lakeview community in Fort Lauderdale. This well maintained unit offers a comfortable layout with abundant natural light and a private patio, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013927
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3445 44th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lakeside living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of Summer Lake. This move in ready unit features an outstanding direct l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Oakland Forest offers a peaceful water view and a private back patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017663
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice