6 Royal Palm Way 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024677 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6 Royal Palm Way 202
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3267 / -80.0934
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Building: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern remodeled 2/2 fully furnished turnkey condo offered for annual rent makes an ideal corporate rental. This unit has everything you need for convenient living. Located in the sought after community of Boca Bayou in east Boca Raton. Enjoy sparkling water views from your condo and screened in balcony. Experience the tranquility of waterfront living, where you can unwind and savor the gentle breeze from your private retreat. Wake up each morning to picturesque scenery and relax in a peaceful setting that's perfect for both work and leisure. Cable, HBO and water is included. Boca Bayou is a gated community offering 5 heated pools, tennis, putting green, new clubhouse coming soon with fitness center and so much more. Close to beach, shopping and restaurants. Showings begin May 22.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE TWO COND APT 6202
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060062020
  • Unit Number: 202
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150630
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,200.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon  3120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,150.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon 3120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo at Tierra Del Mar, one of Boca Raton's most desirable ocean adjacent communities. Located just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022850
  2. Provided by Cypress Realty & Investments LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 7 E, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,800.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 7 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing OCEAN views await you! Spacious 1bedroom/1 bath with fabulous balcony to enjoy. A Seaside Sanctuary located on A1A in Boca Raton! Updated, well maintained 1 bedroom/ 1 bath unfurnished and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026117
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino  4110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

800 Camino 4110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Atrium Condo offers the ultimate South Florida lifestyle just moments from the beach, Lake Boca, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027406
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Royal Palm Way 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

27 Royal Palm Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled corner unit in a prime southeast Boca location. This light filled residence features extra windows, soaring ceilings, and an expanded balcony that enhances both space and natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027497
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 4 B, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,300.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 4 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath corner location with 1,497 square feet. Offered furnished and move in ready! Ideally located on A1A in Boca Raton across from the OCEAN and Beach! Lots of natural light and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142883
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 6020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,600.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to call this stunning penthouse condominium located in the coveted waterfront gated community of Boca Bayou your new home. Boasting two bedrooms and one bath, this fully furnished condo is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161211
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,950.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

12 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bike to the beach from this fully remodeled interior, contemporary and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit. Ideally located in the gated and all age community of Boca Bayou in East Boca.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164428
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice