4 Royal Palm Way 6020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161211 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4 Royal Palm Way 6020
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.327 / -80.0936
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Building: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get ready to call this stunning penthouse condominium located in the coveted waterfront gated community of Boca Bayou your new home. Boasting two bedrooms and one bath, this fully furnished condo is the perfect place to kick back and relax. Step inside to discover a light filled interior adorned with tasteful and comfy furnishings. The kitchen, living room, and dining room features tile flooring, while the bedrooms offer the warmth of wood laminated floors. Equipped with stainless steel appliances and recessed lighting, the kitchen is a delight, complete with a convenient kitchen bar for casual dining. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises from the comfort of your master bedroom, or unwind on the screened Lanai overlooking the tranquil pool, boat docks, and canal. Beyond the confines of your home, enjoy access to an array of upscale amenities including boat docks, five pools, tennis courts, onsite management, and 24 hour gated security. Nestled in the heart of East Boca, you'll find yourself just moments away from the pristine beaches, top rated restaurants, and world class shopping of Mizner Park. Rent includes Water, Cable and Trash. Don't miss your chance to elevate your lifestyle in this unparalleled East Boca retreat. Schedule your private showing today and seize the opportunity to make this exquisite penthouse your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE TWO COND APT 4602
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060046020
  • Unit Number: 6020
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Royal Palm Way 3040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

11 Royal Palm Way 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY CLOSE TO SEVERAL BEACHES AND SHOPPING. GREAT SCHOOLS OPPORTUNITY ENT TO OWN ASK US

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028239
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150630
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Royal Palm Way  106, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,590.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

9 Royal Palm Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous updated two bedroom, two bathroom mediterranean style condo in Boca Bayou. Close to the water offering fantastic views, newly updated community and amenities in this gated neighborhood. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018286
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 7th Street 4, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

265 7th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting East Boca Raton Location 2nd floor, 3 bed/2bth condo with tile floors, new kitchen, new appliances, new paint, ready for new tenants. Walk to Mizner Park and bike to the beach! Short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020844
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Office Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style building with excellent East Boca Raton location East of the Intracoastal. Spacious fully tiled residence on the third floor. Remodeled amenities: pool, gym, sauna, clubroom and laundry f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023092
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern remodeled 2/2 fully furnished turnkey condo offered for annual rent makes an ideal corporate rental. This unit has everything you need for convenient living. Located in the sought after commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024677
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 7 E, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,800.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 7 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing OCEAN views await you! Spacious 1bedroom/1 bath with fabulous balcony to enjoy. A Seaside Sanctuary located on A1A in Boca Raton! Updated, well maintained 1 bedroom/ 1 bath unfurnished and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026117
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino  4110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

800 Camino 4110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Atrium Condo offers the ultimate South Florida lifestyle just moments from the beach, Lake Boca, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027406
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Royal Palm Way 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

27 Royal Palm Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled corner unit in a prime southeast Boca location. This light filled residence features extra windows, soaring ceilings, and an expanded balcony that enhances both space and natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027497
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice