116 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Lake Pine Circle A-2
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6098 / -80.1372
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South I Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South I Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pine Ridge South I is a quiet and well maintained and highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Greenacres, offering an exceptional blend of affordability, comfort, and active lifestyle living. Residents enjoy beautifully landscaped grounds, peaceful lake views, and a welcoming atmosphere that fosters a true sense of community. This charming community features a variety of amenities designed for relaxation and social engagement, including a heated swimming pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard and bocce courts, and a full calendar of activities and events. Whether you're looking to stay active or simply unwind, Pine Ridge South I offers something for everyone. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and just a short drive to the beach. Schedule an appointment soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pine Ridge South I Condominium Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH I COND BLDG 116 UNIT A-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424426101160012
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Unit Number: A-2
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 443 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$169,900.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

443 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10,000 toward buyer's closing costs.Welcome to this 55+ community with all the amenities, conveniently located near the Palm Beach International Airport. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019033
  2. Provided by Galilei Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 La Pinata Boulevard C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

5817 La Pinata Boulevard C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in ready! Ideally situated on the first floor in the 55+ community of La Pinata. Offered fully furnished for your convenience. Light, bright and open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018397
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5883 La Paseos Drive D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$174,900.00 ($190.11 / sqft )

5883 La Paseos Drive D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Pinata a 55+ community! This beautifully renovated and maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is ideally situated in a prime location just steps from the clubhouse and pool, offering both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018434
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$173,000.00 ($187.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the active 55+ community of Pine Ridge II. Renovated from top to bottom w elegant crown molding & new tile flooring w accoustic underlayment throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018806
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Lake Pine Circle D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

102 Lake Pine Circle D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION!!! 1ST Floor corner condo located right across from the clubhouse and pool. Charming and updated with new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, new hot water tank, new washing machine, new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023343
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$165,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027638
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4709 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4709 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046712
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094958
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice