331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11094958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $167,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.61 / -80.1327
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iii
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iii
  • Provided by: Rahman Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. With neutral paint and tile flooring throughout, the light filled, thoughtfully designed layout includes a screened in patio perfect for enjoying the Florida breeze, large walk in closets, an interior laundry space, and plenty of additional storage. Even better? The community installed a BRAND NEW ROOF in 2025 with no special assessment to owners AND the Association fees in 2026 are being REDUCED from $1738.00 to $1337.76 per quarter! Just steps from the clubhouse and centrally located within the community, this unit combines comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Close to shopping, dining, major highways, and just 20 minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, this charming condo is perfect as a seasonal getaway or full time Florida home. Located in the friendly and well maintained community of Pine Ridge III South, this active adult neighborhood offers a relaxed South Florida lifestyle with amenities that include tennis courts, a heated pool, pickleball, shuffleboard, a vibrant clubhouse, friendly neighbors and more. The association is known for being well managed and financially stable, offering peace of mind for both seasonal and year round residents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH III COND BLDG 331 UNIT C-1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424426153310031
  • Unit Number: C-1
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 443 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$169,900.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

443 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10,000 toward buyer's closing costs.Welcome to this 55+ community with all the amenities, conveniently located near the Palm Beach International Airport. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019033
  2. Provided by Galilei Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 La Pinata Boulevard C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

5817 La Pinata Boulevard C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in ready! Ideally situated on the first floor in the 55+ community of La Pinata. Offered fully furnished for your convenience. Light, bright and open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018397
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5883 La Paseos Drive D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$174,900.00 ($190.11 / sqft )

5883 La Paseos Drive D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Pinata a 55+ community! This beautifully renovated and maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is ideally situated in a prime location just steps from the clubhouse and pool, offering both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018434
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$173,000.00 ($187.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the active 55+ community of Pine Ridge II. Renovated from top to bottom w elegant crown molding & new tile flooring w accoustic underlayment throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018806
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$155,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo located in the desirable and active 55+ community of Pine Ridge IV. This charming unit features laminate flooring throughout, upgraded bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020347
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Lake Pine Circle D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

102 Lake Pine Circle D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION!!! 1ST Floor corner condo located right across from the clubhouse and pool. Charming and updated with new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, new hot water tank, new washing machine, new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023343
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 116 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

116 Lake Pine Circle A-2 More Like This

Pine Ridge South I is a quiet and well maintained and highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Greenacres, offering an exceptional blend of affordability, comfort, and active lifestyle living. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024228
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$165,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027638
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4709 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4709 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046712
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice