444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1034
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6073 / -80.1443
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRONT of property. Perfect for those who need to be conveniently located on the first floor. Washer/ Dryer INSIDE! Enjoy your screened in porch, along with extra storage room! Fully Renovated Kitchen comes equipped with new Whirlpool appliances & granite counter tops. BRAND NEW A/C. Roll Down Shutters for Hurricane Protection. Property can be Sold Fully Furnished for those looking to move in right away. Tile flooring throughout. Both bathrooms have been fully updated. All bedrooms have Walk In closets. Amenities Include: Guest parking, Pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, Internet, basic cable & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH IV COND BLDG 444 UNIT D-1
  • Parcel Number: 18424427164440041
  • Unit Number: D-1
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$155,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo located in the desirable and active 55+ community of Pine Ridge IV. This charming unit features laminate flooring throughout, upgraded bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020347
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pine Ridge Circle A1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

320 Pine Ridge Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely unfurnished condo, 1st unit corner your new home in a quiet neighborhood. A spacious 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms wich are nicely remodeled. The kitchen was renovated with new cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023324
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Lake Pine Circle D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

102 Lake Pine Circle D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION!!! 1ST Floor corner condo located right across from the clubhouse and pool. Charming and updated with new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, new hot water tank, new washing machine, new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023343
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 116 Lake Pine Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

116 Lake Pine Circle More Like This

Pine Ridge South I is a quiet and well maintained and highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Greenacres, offering an exceptional blend of affordability, comfort, and active lifestyle living. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024228
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$165,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027638
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094958
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge South Condo, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This well maintained condo features 924 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122949
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 La Aires Court A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$154,900.00 ($168.37 / sqft )

3589 La Aires Court A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in a desirable 55+ active community in Greenacres. This home is FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY, and MOVE IN READY, ideal for seasonal or year round living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126071
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Pine Hov Circle  D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

213 Pine Hov Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established community! This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a living room that opens to a screened, enclosed porch with peaceful street views. The totally remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141494
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice