5883 La Paseos Drive D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5883 La Paseos Drive D-2
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6275 / -80.136
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: La Pinata Condo
  • Building: La Pinata Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to La Pinata a 55+ community! This beautifully renovated and maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is ideally situated in a prime location just steps from the clubhouse and pool, offering both convenience and added privacy. Stylish dcor has a neutral color palette with laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitchen designed to impress, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tiled backsplash, pull out cabinetry and a dedicated coffee (or wine) bar. Enjoy year round comfort and peace of mind with UV window film, which helps reduce heat and glare, protects furnishings from fading, and can improve energy efficiency. Accordion shutters on all windows provide quick and reliable storm protection which can help lower insurance costs. The second floor location offers additional advantages, including enhanced privacy, improved natural light, and added security, along with reduced exposure to ground level moisture. Major updates include a new roof (2025) and water heater (2025), with the A/C replaced in 2017 and a newer electrical panel already in place. Recessed lighting adds a modern touch throughout the home. The bedrooms both features walk in closets, while the bathroom includes a convenient step in shower. Washer Dryer are located in the walk in closet off kitchen with additional shelving for pantry items or extra storage space. Relax on your private enclosed patio with a storage closet for extra convenience. Furniture is negotiable, making this a truly move in ready opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1176
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA PINATA COND NO 2 BLDG 114 UNIT D-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424423101140042
  • Unit Number: D-2
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 443 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$169,900.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

443 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10,000 toward buyer's closing costs.Welcome to this 55+ community with all the amenities, conveniently located near the Palm Beach International Airport. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019033
  2. Provided by Galilei Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 La Pinata Boulevard C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

5817 La Pinata Boulevard C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in ready! Ideally situated on the first floor in the 55+ community of La Pinata. Offered fully furnished for your convenience. Light, bright and open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018397
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$173,000.00 ($187.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the active 55+ community of Pine Ridge II. Renovated from top to bottom w elegant crown molding & new tile flooring w accoustic underlayment throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018806
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Lake Pine Circle D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

102 Lake Pine Circle D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION!!! 1ST Floor corner condo located right across from the clubhouse and pool. Charming and updated with new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, new hot water tank, new washing machine, new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023343
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 116 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

116 Lake Pine Circle A-2 More Like This

Pine Ridge South I is a quiet and well maintained and highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Greenacres, offering an exceptional blend of affordability, comfort, and active lifestyle living. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024228
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$165,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027638
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4709 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4709 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046712
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094958
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice