149 Hastings I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 149 Hastings I
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7227 / -80.1258
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Hastings Condos
  • Building: Hastings Condos
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath 2nd floor condo located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ is move in ready and located next to a similar unit perfect for friends or family that want to live close by. Enjoy a light,bright open layout with an updated kitchen, featuring white modern cabinets brand new stainless appliances. And recessed lighting that flows into the living room. Updated bathrooms. Roomy closets (one walk in), screened in patio, laundry room, assigned parking spot plus visitor parking available; local bus for errands/shopping both within & out of the village. Well managed association. Building has new roof. Steps to the hastings fitness center which has resistance pool, swimming. Pool , sauna and gym. Come & enjoy resort style living!! Clubhouse clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,tennis , pickleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HASTINGS I COND PAR 149
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424314010091490
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Berkshire  133, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$129,000.00 ($209.76 / sqft )

133 Berkshire 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Dreaming Of! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Century Village, a vibrant 55+ community in beautiful Palm Beach County! This well p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110305
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dena Huddleston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$157,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

202 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this spacious stylishly furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo and enjoy spectacular water views. Nestled in the prestigious wellington d association located in century village a gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kingswood E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

100 Kingswood E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Near to Community Center! 2nd Floor, End Corner Unit with 2 Beds and 2 Full Baths, Updated Kitchen with Recessed Lighting, Double Sink and Granite Countertop. Large 2 Panel Horizontal S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Canterbury J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($217.51 / sqft )

228 Canterbury J Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the 2nd floor in the vibrant 55+ resort style gated community of Century Village, offering resort style living, 24/7 security. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023145
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Hastings I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,000.00 ($183.86 / sqft )

148 Hastings I Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath 2nd floor condo located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ is ready for you to move in. Light and bright and updated.. The kitchen features w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Hastings D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

63 Hastings D Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Must see updated 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath condo in the sought after hastings association. Stunning kitchen with white shaker cabinets,granite countertops new stainless steel appliances. 2 separate sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Chatham L, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$145,000.00 ($187.34 / sqft )

238 Chatham L Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated with premium materials and top of the line appliances, this condo offers modern tile flooring, and beautifully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. No detail has been overlooked. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023918
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$139,000.00 ($152.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be pleased to call this beautiful one bedroom, one and one half bath condo your home. And wait until you see the splendid lake view. You will really like the kitchen and bathrooms The spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025106
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Northampton F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$135,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

101 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a desireable first floor corner unit with central air on the water! This 2 bedroom 1.5 bath residence offers endless potential, Move right in or renovate to your personal tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026508
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Golfs Edge E  E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$135,000.00 ($142.41 / sqft )

11 Golfs Edge E E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! Updated 2 bed/2bath second floor condo. With lots of privacy. All new kitchen with 2 sinks ,quartz countertops. Spot lights,new appliances central air, nicely furnished, washer/dryer hook up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026724
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice