612 Indian Key Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 612 Indian Key Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2084
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3045 / -80.3753
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lake Forest At St Lucie West
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Move in ready CBS construction home featuring a versatile 2BR with Den layout. Highlights include a spacious granite kitchen with lots of counterspace, cabinets, snack bar seating, pantry, and a dedicated breakfast area. New garbage disposal, a new garage door opener, carpet in bedrooms & den with tile in main living areas. Full accordion hurricane shutters for maximum storm protection. The community has two outdoor pools with cabanas, a spa, and a child's playground, a beautiful place to call Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 815
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lake Forest at St. Lucie West
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #156 LAKE FOREST AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE VIII (PB 41-33) BLK D LOT 57 (OR
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332395800180002
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Shoreview Drive, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$341,999.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

318 Shoreview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

unbeatable value!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the coveted cascades at st. Lucie west one of port st. Lucies premier 55+ resort style communities. Among the larger homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431935
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 896 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

896 Munjack Circle Shortsale More Like This

2/2 cute and cozy well maintained home in Lake Charles gated community, @ St Lucie West with a nice flowing floor plan, gourmet galley kitchen, spacious master bedroom, oversized screened enclosure, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026260
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24072 Firenze Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$375,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

24072 Firenze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home built in 2019, ideally situated on a quiet street in the highly desirable PGA Verano community. Enjoy serene lakefront views from yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020388
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 585 Lambrusco Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$319,000.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

585 Lambrusco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this amazing home in Isle of Capri a sough after neighborhood in the vibrant Kings Isle community. With a brand new terracotta roof, sleek tile floors, and a versatile flex space, it's a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021846
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($114.12 / sqft )

1007 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 794 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$335,000.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

794 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA CBS home w/ 2 car garage in all age, pet friendly gated community. Just under 3,000 sq ft. Light & bright split floor plan w/ high ceilings, crown molding & abundant windows. Hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022188
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1499 Amherst Drive A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,750.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

1499 Amherst Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This is what LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION is all about! Walk across the lawn to the 2 pools and clubhouse, tennis, pickle ball courts, bocce ball, horse shoes and bags. This 2 master suits, 2 bath ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022244
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11215 Visconti Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$365,000.00 ($168.28 / sqft )

11215 Visconti Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Verano at PGA Village in Port St. Lucie, this upgraded 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offers comfort and low maintenance living. Features include tile flooring, impact glass windows and do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023044
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Visconti Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$365,000.00 ($168.28 / sqft )

11437 Visconti Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key living in the prestigious PGA Verano community. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den/office, and a screened lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023084
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice