11437 Visconti Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11437 Visconti Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2169
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3185 / -80.446
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Verano Pud No 1 Plat No 21
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key living in the prestigious PGA Verano community. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den/office, and a screened lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained, this 2021 build shows like new and is truly move in ready. Enjoy access to Club Talavera's resort style outdoor pool, indoor lap pool and spa, fitness center, yoga studio, 27 pickleball courts, tennis, and a vibrant social clubhouse with many more activities. Residents also enjoy private access to the PGA Golf Club with 54 holes of championship golf. Next door to Tradition for all the best that Port St Lucie has to offer, Publix, just a 10 minute drive to the Mets Spring training facility, close to major roads, shops restaurants and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PGA VERANO
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: VERANO PUD NO. 1 PLAT NO. 21 (PB 84-1) LOT 360
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332860200120001
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Shoreview Drive, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$341,999.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

318 Shoreview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

unbeatable value!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the coveted cascades at st. Lucie west one of port st. Lucies premier 55+ resort style communities. Among the larger homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431935
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24072 Firenze Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$375,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

24072 Firenze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home built in 2019, ideally situated on a quiet street in the highly desirable PGA Verano community. Enjoy serene lakefront views from yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020388
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$410,000.00 ($147.22 / sqft )

6124 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly 2,000 sqft of living space in the highly desirable Torino area, built in 2008, featuring a new roof and sprinkler system to help keep your grass green year round. This beautifully maintained 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021982
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 794 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$335,000.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

794 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA CBS home w/ 2 car garage in all age, pet friendly gated community. Just under 3,000 sq ft. Light & bright split floor plan w/ high ceilings, crown molding & abundant windows. Hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022188
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1499 Amherst Drive A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,750.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

1499 Amherst Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This is what LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION is all about! Walk across the lawn to the 2 pools and clubhouse, tennis, pickle ball courts, bocce ball, horse shoes and bags. This 2 master suits, 2 bath ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022244
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11215 Visconti Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$365,000.00 ($168.28 / sqft )

11215 Visconti Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Verano at PGA Village in Port St. Lucie, this upgraded 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offers comfort and low maintenance living. Features include tile flooring, impact glass windows and do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023044
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Andros Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$379,900.00 ($169.83 / sqft )

665 Andros Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers serene pool and preserve views with no rear neighbors, all tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023462
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9407 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($130.43 / sqft )

9407 Avenel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream lifestyle in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on the 4th hole of the Legacy Golf course with panoramic views of the fairway from your spacious living areas . F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023509
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Lake Manatee Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$395,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

521 Lake Manatee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a home that feels just right? This charming single family gem in St. Lucie West welcomes you with its light and bright living space, where natural light pours through large windows, creati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023705
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice