3010 Course Drive 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3010 Course Drive 312
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2246 / -80.1652
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 38 Palm Aire Country Club 4
  • Building: No 38 Palm Aire Country Club 4
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of Palm Aire's most desirable buildings! This extra spacious 3BR/2BA condo is located in secure Bldg. 38, a private nine story key entry building surrounded by tranquil lakes, lush landscaping, walking trails, and resort style amenities. Retro late 70s vibe with room for your personal touch. Priced to sell. Enjoy peaceful balcony views, Impact Windows throughout, brand new HVAC, generous closet space, and a sought after location just steps from the pool complex. Hotwire high speed internet, cable, and HBO are included. The building has completed its 50 year inspection and concrete restoration and has strong reserves. Minutes to Harrah's, Topgolf, The Pomp, dining, golf, major highways, and only 6 miles to the beach! The 50 year restoration has already been completed with no outstanding or pending assessments. The building has good reserves. A minimum credit score of 700 is required. No Pets, but ESA welcome. No rental 1st year of ownership. The budget and insurance have been approved for FULL review.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Kitchen, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Cats Only, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 854
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Aire Country Club Condominium Association #4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Dome Kitchen, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 38 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 312 PER CDO BK/PG: 5132/397
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494204dc0350
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3503 Oaks Way 212, POMPANO BEACH, FL 33069
$195,000.00 ($205.26 / sqft )

3503 Oaks Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

3503 Oaks Way Apt 212, a beautifully maintained condo located in the highly sought after Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach, FL. "Zoning: REZ" This spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 925 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6356531
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$220,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Course Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$229,999.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3080 Course Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner condo in highly desirable Palm Aire, Pompano Beach with private lake views. This light filled unit offers a spacious layout and added privacy, ideal for full time

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020200
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Course Drive 604, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$193,000.00 ($175.46 / sqft )

2940 Course Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the Lakes area of Palm Aire Country Club. 1150 SF with screened balcony. RENOVATED with Newer AC, Tile, Remodeled bathrooms. Master Bedroom has ensuite bath and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020451
  2. Provided by Palm Aire Signature Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$209,777.00 ($171.67 / sqft )

2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to make this 2BR/2BA condo your own. Why pay a higher price for someone elses decorations when you can pay less, have lower taxes and remodel to your own personal taste. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021633
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Cypress Bend Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$210,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

2236 Cypress Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspections complete Assessments paid. Great Investment! 2/2 near the best of Pompano Beach. Building 21 offers water views. Cypress Bend community offers every convenience gym, pool, tennis, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023215
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Palm Aire Drive Unit 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$184,900.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

2800 Palm Aire Drive Unit 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted top floor 2BR/2BA penthouse in a 4 story building with no neighbors above! Bright interior with north & south exposures and tranquil golf course views. Private balcony with roll down s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025538
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Course Drive 608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3000 Course Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom penthouse condo in the highly coveted Building 17 of exclusive Palm Aire! Enjoy your morning coffee from the covered and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026339
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2681 Course Drive 808, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$199,000.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

2681 Course Drive 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a condo with space, views, and a true South Florida lifestyle? This oversized 1BR/1BA residence in desirable Palm Aire delivers all three. Bright and airy with an expansive layout, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027424
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4341 Mcnab Road 10, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$228,000.00

4341 Mcnab Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cheapest 2 bedroom 2 bath.. Great for investors or raise a family here... First floor all ages pet friendly come see it now... All ages gated community first floor unit totally remodeled with laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10471616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice