2236 Cypress Bend Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2236 Cypress Bend Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 609
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM VII UNIT 311 PHASE 4 BLDG 21 PER CDO BK/PG: 16507/710
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494203bj0370
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3503 Oaks Way 212, POMPANO BEACH, FL 33069
$195,000.00 ($205.26 / sqft )

3503 Oaks Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

3503 Oaks Way Apt 212, a beautifully maintained condo located in the highly sought after Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach, FL. "Zoning: REZ" This spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 925 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6356531
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($203.76 / sqft )

2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019201
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$220,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Course Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$229,999.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3080 Course Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner condo in highly desirable Palm Aire, Pompano Beach with private lake views. This light filled unit offers a spacious layout and added privacy, ideal for full time

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020200
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Course Drive 604, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$193,000.00 ($175.46 / sqft )

2940 Course Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the Lakes area of Palm Aire Country Club. 1150 SF with screened balcony. RENOVATED with Newer AC, Tile, Remodeled bathrooms. Master Bedroom has ensuite bath and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020451
  2. Provided by Palm Aire Signature Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$209,777.00 ($171.67 / sqft )

2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to make this 2BR/2BA condo your own. Why pay a higher price for someone elses decorations when you can pay less, have lower taxes and remodel to your own personal taste. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021633
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Course Drive 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$195,000.00 ($140.29 / sqft )

3010 Course Drive 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of Palm Aire's most desirable buildings! This extra spacious 3BR/2BA condo is located in secure Bldg. 38, a private nine story key entry building surrounded by tranquil lakes, lush landscaping, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023301
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($179.03 / sqft )

2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Bends hidden gem! This corner high floor unit offers rare privacy and sunlit, unobstructed lake views. Enjoy a tranquil balcony overlooking lush, park like grounds. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023360
  2. Provided by Mizner/Bass Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Palm Aire condo with modern finishes and an elegant, bright feel throughout. Features include a sleek remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024473
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Course Drive 608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3000 Course Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom penthouse condo in the highly coveted Building 17 of exclusive Palm Aire! Enjoy your morning coffee from the covered and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026339
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice