4341 Mcnab Road 10, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10471616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4341 Mcnab Road 10
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $228,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 545
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2103 / -80.1852
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Palm Aire Gardens
  • Building: Palm Aire Gardens
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cheapest 2 bedroom 2 bath.. Great for investors or raise a family here... First floor all ages pet friendly come see it now... All ages gated community first floor unit totally remodeled with laundry inside condo. Fitness center, gym, walking trails, water views, pool, 2 master bedrooms with walking closets, screened patio, exterior storage closet, granite counter top like new appliances, close to all you need great school district, access to main highways yet in a quiet community, minutes to the beach, great place to raise a family or invest, can be rented right after purchase. Minutes to main attractions and parks, first floor unit for your convenience, excellent place to call home, possible help in closing costs at listing price... English, espanol, portugues, kreyole. Cheapest 2 bedroom 2 bath.. Great for investors or raise a family here... First floor all ages pet friendly come see it now... All ages gated community first floor unit totally remodeled with laundry inside condo. Fitness center, gym, walking trails, water views, pool, 2 master bedrooms with walking closets, screened patio, exterior storage closet, granite counter top like new appliances, close to all you need great school district, access to main highways yet in a quiet community, minutes to the beach, great place to raise a family or invest, can be rented right after purchase. Minutes to main attractions and parks, first floor unit for your convenience, excellent place to call home, possible help in closing costs at listing price... English, espanol, portugues, kreyole.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 551
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: PALM AIRE GARDENS CONDO UNIT 10 BLDG 4341 PER CDO BK/PG: 40119/1225
  • Parcel Number: 494205JN1450
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($203.76 / sqft )

2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019201
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$220,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Course Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$229,999.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3080 Course Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner condo in highly desirable Palm Aire, Pompano Beach with private lake views. This light filled unit offers a spacious layout and added privacy, ideal for full time

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020200
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$209,777.00 ($171.67 / sqft )

2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to make this 2BR/2BA condo your own. Why pay a higher price for someone elses decorations when you can pay less, have lower taxes and remodel to your own personal taste. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021633
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Cypress Bend Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$210,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

2236 Cypress Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspections complete Assessments paid. Great Investment! 2/2 near the best of Pompano Beach. Building 21 offers water views. Cypress Bend community offers every convenience gym, pool, tennis, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023215
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($179.03 / sqft )

2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Bends hidden gem! This corner high floor unit offers rare privacy and sunlit, unobstructed lake views. Enjoy a tranquil balcony overlooking lush, park like grounds. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023360
  2. Provided by Mizner/Bass Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Palm Aire condo with modern finishes and an elegant, bright feel throughout. Features include a sleek remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024473
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with an absolutely gorgeous water view!!! Stunning open and remodeled kitchen, remodeled baths, and a view of the lake! 2nd bedroom has a built in murphy bed/desk. Tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487647
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$260,000.00 ($185.85 / sqft )

2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Again!!! Seller Motivated! Experience Stylish South Florida Living in this updated 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths condo in Cypress Bend featuring dual master suites, quartz countertops, All impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512544
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Oaks Drive 508, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$229,000.00

535 Oaks Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready condo in the heart of Palm Aire featuring two en suite bedrooms, new carpet, and a recently renovated kitchen. Enjoy golf course views, in unit washer and dryer, and access to great comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512699
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice