118 Lake Emerald Drive 403, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 118 Lake Emerald Drive 403
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1739 / -80.1801
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Lake Emerald Condominium No
  • Building: Lake Emerald Condominium No
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous waterfront property, perfect for resort lifesytle or as a rental, move in ready, or tenant would like to renew, with split 2 bed 2 bath, washer/dryer, largest lake in south florida,new roof and 40year recertified. Large walk in closet and storage, screened balcony, tenant's lease expires 6/19/2026, gated resort lifestyle. 3 heated pools, hot tubs, saunas, large gym, clubhouse, restaurant, bar, 2 lighted tennis and pickelball courts, boating, bbq grill, pergolas. Assn dues incl cable, internet, water, trash, sewer, social activities, close to wilton manors, las olas, shops, beaches, i95, turnpike, pet friendly, paddleboard storage, 24 hour manned guard gate. Beach living feel, long walking path around lake. Immediate rental permitted. There is a tenant currently that would like to renew her lease. The owner is open to not renewing the lease or extending it should the new owner want the tenant to stay. The owner is paying in full the special assessment at closing. This building has a new roof and the construction is completed. Maintenance fee of 843 includes cable and internet. There is only one maintenance fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Permit Required, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Boating, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: LAKE EMERALD OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE EMERALD CONDOMINIUM NO. SEVEN UNIT 403 BLDG 118 PHASE II PER CDO BK/PG: 13360/675
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494220bh0730
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Lake Pointe Drive 313, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$179,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

212 Lake Pointe Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021486
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$165,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

112 Lake Emerald Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the sunset over the lake from the screened private balcony of this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated community of Lake Emerald.. Freshly painted and full of potential, this unit is a great op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019191
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3469 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$175,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

3469 44th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on first floor, located in the desirable Summer Lake gated community, featuring a serene and relaxing lake view, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019544
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Oakland Shores Drive J106, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$184,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

3105 Oakland Shores Drive J106 More Like This

Beautiful peaceful courtyard view. Two bedroom /Two bath first floor apartment in private gated community near Wilton Manors, shopping a, the beach and famous Las Olas. Featuring tile/ porcelean flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022916
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Oakland Forest Drive 101, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$190,000.00 ($177.57 / sqft )

3095 Oakland Forest Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Oakland Forest Club community, this well maintained residence offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The kitchen was renovated in 2022 and features white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024365
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Oakland Shores Drive C103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$160,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

3119 Oakland Shores Drive C103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit on first floor, located in the desirable Oakland Shores gated community, featuring a serene and relaxing garden view, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings or lat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025254
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 2h, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$169,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

113 Royal Park Drive 2h Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled & Spacious light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the beautiful community of Royal Park. Hurricane impact windows!! Completely move in ready! Large balcony perfect for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025540
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 68th Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$175,000.00

3030 68th Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Price and location, 2nd Floor Unit with Nice Large Bedrooms, Plus an extra room could be office or storage space. Stackable Washer/Dryer. Bring your buyers.Centrally located to all major highway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492089
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Oakland Forest Drive 308, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$182,000.00

3083 Oakland Forest Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright condo featuring high volume ceilings and an open concept layout. The kitchen flows into spacious living and dining areas, with mirrored walls enhancing light and space. Enjoy your screened balc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519324
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 44th Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$164,900.00

3421 44th Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALLING ALL INVESTORS!! Welcome to this outstanding Lakeview community offering serene water views from every room! Nestled in a charming Key West Style gated enclave, this community sits on a pristin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10531721
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice