3095 Oakland Forest Drive 101, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3095 Oakland Forest Drive 101
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1723 / -80.1859
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Oakland Forest Club Condo
  • Building: Oakland Forest Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Oakland Forest Club community, this well maintained residence offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The kitchen was renovated in 2022 and features white cabinetry, a gray subway tile backsplash, granite countertops, and black appliances. A convenient pass through to the dining area enhances both everyday living and entertaining. The unit has been recently painted and features tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, cohesive look. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, and the home offers a dedicated laundry room along with abundant in unit storage. Neutral finishes make this property truly move in ready. SELLER TO PAY SPECIAL ASSESSMENT AT CLOSING. This two bedroom, one bath residence also includes a screened patio with serene views of the beautifully maintained grounds. Enjoy the ease of main floor living with no stairs, making it accessible and appealing to all ages. Residents benefit from low condo dues in a pet friendly, all ages community (up to two pets under 40 lbs permitted). Amenities include a pool, fitness center, one assigned parking space, and ample guest parking. Condo dues cover amenities, security, grounds maintenance, and building maintenance. Ideally located near major highways, public transportation, dining, shopping, and the beach, this home offers both lifestyle and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building
  • Heating: Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 477
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oakland Forest Club
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND FOREST CLUB CONDO UNIT 101 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 12801/801
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494220bd0010
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Lake Pointe Drive 313, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$179,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

212 Lake Pointe Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021486
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3469 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$175,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

3469 44th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on first floor, located in the desirable Summer Lake gated community, featuring a serene and relaxing lake view, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019544
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Oakland Shores Drive J106, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$184,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

3105 Oakland Shores Drive J106 More Like This

Beautiful peaceful courtyard view. Two bedroom /Two bath first floor apartment in private gated community near Wilton Manors, shopping a, the beach and famous Las Olas. Featuring tile/ porcelean flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022916
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4b, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$198,900.00 ($204.00 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled 4th floor oasis! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a peaceful canal and has been tastefully updated . Enjoy cooking in the remodeled kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024010
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Oakland Forest Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$200,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

3041 Oakland Forest Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of charm and modern convenience in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium. Perched directly on a serene canal, this bright and airy home features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025083
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lake Emerald Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$224,990.00 ($244.55 / sqft )

109 Lake Emerald Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful lake views and the quiet rhythm of nature in this inviting condo at Lake Emerald. Tucked inside a gated community surrounded by water and greenery, this home offers a sense of calm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025314
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Emerald Drive 308, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$199,900.00 ($201.92 / sqft )

106 Lake Emerald Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large (bigger than most 2 bedrm units in complex), very clean,updated unit in secure bldg with beautiful views south over 168 acre lake. Tile floors throughout. Bright open kitchen w/SS appliances,W/D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025919
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$220,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming second floor 2BR/2BA condo in Oakland Forest with peaceful water views and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Split bedroom layout offers added privacy. Upgraded kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026732
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 46th Street 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

3100 46th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEWS & ENDLESS POTENTIAL! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers beautiful lake views from both the living room and primary bedroom inside a secure gated community. A great opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Lake Emerald Drive 101, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$223,000.00 ($242.39 / sqft )

116 Lake Emerald Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit 1st floor Spectacular views PET FRIENDLY (25 pounds and under by breed) Impact windows High end porcelin floors & luxiury zebra shades throughout Secure gated community Split floor plan La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028207
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice