112 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 Lake Emerald Drive 209
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1756 / -80.1714
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Lake Emerald Condominium No
  • Building: Lake Emerald Condominium No
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FIRST
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Watch the sunset over the lake from the screened private balcony of this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated community of Lake Emerald.. Freshly painted and full of potential, this unit is a great opportunity for a buyer to update and make it their own. Primary suite features lake views, a walk in closet, and an ensuite bath. In unit washer and dryer, 2019 A/C, and a new condenser. Building has a new roof, completed it's 40 year certification, and will be sold with ZERO special assessments! Lake Emerald is a pet friendly, 24/7 guard gated community with 3 heated pools, gym, clubhouse, walking paths, boating activities, and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 797
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Association Name: Lake Emerald Owners Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: LAKE EMERALD CONDOMINIUM NO. THREE UNIT 209 BLDG 112 PHASE II PER CDO BK/PG: 9785/1
  • Parcel Number: 494220ad0590
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Lake Pointe Drive 313, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$179,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

212 Lake Pointe Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021486
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3469 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$175,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

3469 44th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on first floor, located in the desirable Summer Lake gated community, featuring a serene and relaxing lake view, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019544
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Oakland Shores Drive J106, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$184,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

3105 Oakland Shores Drive J106 More Like This

Beautiful peaceful courtyard view. Two bedroom /Two bath first floor apartment in private gated community near Wilton Manors, shopping a, the beach and famous Las Olas. Featuring tile/ porcelean flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022916
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive 403, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$165,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

118 Lake Emerald Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront property, perfect for resort lifesytle or as a rental, move in ready, or tenant would like to renew, with split 2 bed 2 bath, washer/dryer, largest lake in south florida,new roof a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023243
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Oakland Forest Drive 101, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$190,000.00 ($177.57 / sqft )

3095 Oakland Forest Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Oakland Forest Club community, this well maintained residence offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The kitchen was renovated in 2022 and features white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024365
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Oakland Shores Drive C103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$160,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

3119 Oakland Shores Drive C103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit on first floor, located in the desirable Oakland Shores gated community, featuring a serene and relaxing garden view, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings or lat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025254
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 2h, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$169,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

113 Royal Park Drive 2h Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled & Spacious light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the beautiful community of Royal Park. Hurricane impact windows!! Completely move in ready! Large balcony perfect for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025540
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 68th Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$175,000.00

3030 68th Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Price and location, 2nd Floor Unit with Nice Large Bedrooms, Plus an extra room could be office or storage space. Stackable Washer/Dryer. Bring your buyers.Centrally located to all major highway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492089
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Oakland Forest Drive 308, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$182,000.00

3083 Oakland Forest Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright condo featuring high volume ceilings and an open concept layout. The kitchen flows into spacious living and dining areas, with mirrored walls enhancing light and space. Enjoy your screened balc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519324
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 44th Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$164,900.00

3421 44th Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALLING ALL INVESTORS!! Welcome to this outstanding Lakeview community offering serene water views from every room! Nestled in a charming Key West Style gated enclave, this community sits on a pristin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10531721