4093 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5385 / -80.1081
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Cypress Creek
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K 8
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4093 Palo Verde Drive, a beautifully maintained residence in the highly sought after gated community of Cypress Creek. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a desirable first floor primary suite a large closet for comfort and privacy. The kitchen was thoughtfully updated with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes. An expansive bay window fills the space with natural light and overlooks the backyard, where a private in ground pool and spa create the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include impact windows, a 2 car garage, and a convenient half bath on the main level for guests. Fenced in backyard. Ideally located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and I 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 133
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cypress Creek POA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CREEK DEV (UNREC) TH PT OF N 1/2 K/A LT 244
  • Parcel Number: 00424524030002440
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7245 Chesapeake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,999.00 ($224.65 / sqft )

7245 Chesapeake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom lakefront pool home located in Nautica Sound in Boynton Beach. This move in ready property features a saltwater pool, modern upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021903
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$800,000.00 ($250.78 / sqft )

2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Silver Lake Estates, perfectly positioned on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a private heated pool. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021949
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4378 Juniper Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$725,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

4378 Juniper Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been searching for space, flexibility & the chance to create your own vision, this is it. Located in the gated community of Cypress Creek, this 3BR/2.5BA home offers a rare oversized layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022172
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Nolina Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$839,000.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

4730 Nolina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Outdoor paradise meets comfort in this FULLY REMODELED, gorgeous 4 bedroom PLUS a private office, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car garage, set on a private 0.26 acre lot in the low HOA, gated community a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022638
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3 Meadows Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($221.62 / sqft )

3 Meadows Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this fully renovated 4BR/3BA + loft home in the highly desirable Meadows Park community of central Boynton Beach. Enjoy low HOA and a move in ready interior featuring vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024689
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Woods Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$824,900.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

46 Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family residence in The Woods, one of Hunters Run's most desireable enclaves. This home offers over 3,000sf of living space, including a gallery foyer with wet bar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026812
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7167 Ivy Crossing Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$825,000.00 ($264.17 / sqft )

7167 Ivy Crossing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Quality and Style!! This Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage delivers the ideal South Florida lifestyle. Enter through double impact doors to an open living and dining sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154136
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Key Lime Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($187.60 / sqft )

4350 Key Lime Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 5/3 and haft bath single family home in the sought after Knollwood neighborhood. The floor plan includes an updated kitchen, formal dining area, and a generous family living room. The master

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Lawrence Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($222.05 / sqft )

15 Lawrence Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a private lakefront gated community this 4/2. 5 lakefront pool home checks all the boxes. 2 car garage with paver brick driveway & walkways tropical lushly landscaped features magnifient

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158968
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$689,000.00 ($221.83 / sqft )

2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best neighbourhoods in Boynton! Amazing gated lakeview community. This 3br 2.5ba single story home radiates with natural light through its impact windows! It boasts a large open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160446
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice