202 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 202 Wellington D
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $157,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7108 / -80.1316
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Wellington Condos
  • Building: Wellington Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move into this spacious stylishly furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo and enjoy spectacular water views. Nestled in the prestigious wellington d association located in century village a gated community for active 55+ adults. This sun filled extra large unit features a large kitchen, large master bedroom with ensuite bath. The guest bedroom is also spacious, with a nearby full size guest bath featuring a shower. Both bedrooms are situated off the large tiled lanai offering serene water views from each room. The entire unit is equipped with hurricane protection and central air providing comfort and peace of mind. Plus enjoy wellington's two pools, upcoming new roof next year, 2 laundry rooms on every floor , trash chutes and elevator. Come & enjoy resort style living in this gated communit community. Lubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,tennis , pickqleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Handball, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 828
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON D COND PAR 202
  • Parcel Number: 00424323220042020
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24 Golfs Edge  A, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$179,500.00 ($189.35 / sqft )

24 Golfs Edge A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style newly Renovated Condo on First Floor in Gated Community with luxury style bathrooms and high end kitchen appliances. Master bedroom has large walk in closet and heating ceiling lamp in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272841
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$188,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

23 Berkshire A More Like This

CORNER UNIT, waterfront, rentable from day one,pet friendly association with wonderful communal barbeque and patio. Enjoy the your paradise!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146879
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kingswood E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

100 Kingswood E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Near to Community Center! 2nd Floor, End Corner Unit with 2 Beds and 2 Full Baths, Updated Kitchen with Recessed Lighting, Double Sink and Granite Countertop. Large 2 Panel Horizontal S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Canterbury J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($217.51 / sqft )

228 Canterbury J Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the 2nd floor in the vibrant 55+ resort style gated community of Century Village, offering resort style living, 24/7 security. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023145
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Hastings D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

63 Hastings D Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Must see updated 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath condo in the sought after hastings association. Stunning kitchen with white shaker cabinets,granite countertops new stainless steel appliances. 2 separate sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Chatham L, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$145,000.00 ($187.34 / sqft )

238 Chatham L Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated with premium materials and top of the line appliances, this condo offers modern tile flooring, and beautifully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. No detail has been overlooked. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023918
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Easthampton G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($203.96 / sqft )

160 Easthampton G Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's make a deal!!. Great location! Magnificent and totally renovated 2bed 2bath corner unit! This unit features large designer ceramic tile flooring throughout, a stunning white kitchen with 2 separ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Somerset G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

136 Somerset G Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see with water views in 55+ century village! Highly desirable somerset section updated corner 2/1. 5 with gorgeous water views! Lovely updated & open kitchen w/upgraded stainless appliances and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024039
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Wellington H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($151.91 / sqft )

348 Wellington H Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views from the balcony highlight this 2/2 floor plan at Wellington H, one of the most coveted buildings in Century Village. Great natural light brightens the living area. Ceiling fans thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024507
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Cypress Trail 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$170,000.00 ($159.77 / sqft )

3408 Cypress Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated lakefront corner first floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience in a highly desirable community setting. Light & bright unit features granite countertops, updated SS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025848
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice