3200 Ocean Boulevard 506, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021543 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3200 Ocean Boulevard 506
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $5,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1688 / -80.0985
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Lhermitage Ii Condominium
  • Building: Lhermitage Ii Condominium
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at L'Hermitage II . This stunning ocean view unit features a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan and an open, modern kitchen perfect for entertaining. Tastefully remodeled throughout, the home offers elegant finishes and a seamless blend of comfort and style. Enjoy breathtaking SE exposure from your private balcony. Residents of this resort style community enjoys world class amenities including tennis courts, sauna, state of the art fitness center, beach cabanas, poolside caf, 24 hour security, and concierge services. Perfectly located directly on the sand, just minutes from fine dining, shopping and major highways. Unit is available until 11/30/26. 13% sales tax is due on any lease less than 6 months and 1 day. Association deposit equals 1 month of the rent payment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: L'HERMITAGE II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 506 PER CDO BK/PG: 28707/571
  • Parcel Number: 494319dd0230
  • Unit Number: 506
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,200.00

5000 Ocean Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great view from this south exposure 2 bedroom unit. Wood floors, remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances. Nicely furnished. Building with many amenities, walk to shops and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516776
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUMMER RENTAL, now until Nov. 2026. EASY TO SEE. NO PETS/NO SMOKERS. RENT MUST BE ALL PREPAID WIH 2 SECURITY DEPOSITS. NEED RENTER'S INSURANCE .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555298
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6299 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,900.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

6299 Bay Club Drive 4 More Like This

Totally updated 2nd floor corner unit with abundant natural light for annual or seasonal lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007438
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,980.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802 More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED RENT AVALABLE FROM 12/1/2026 WITH 6 MONTHS MIN! This spectacular suite in the heart of Lauderdale's vibrant Galt Ocean Mile is a sun soaked and spacious 2bed/2bath northeast facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024045
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind residence offering unparalleled forever direct ocean views. This home in the sky with mesmerizing panoramic vistas to the east & west. Suspended between the azure sea & the sky is this b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026128
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1115, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease. Southeast exposure with private elevator access and amazing ocean and pool views. Direct and very close beach access. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully tiled throughout. Includes a small a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026209
  2. Provided by Millennium Sales & Investments
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,200.00

3200 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bed/ two bath split plan beautiful fully furnished apartment with marble throughout main living, dining, kitchen, laundry & balcony. Floor to ceiling windows fitted with custom Silhouette Blinds;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527576
  2. Provided by Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Ocean Drive 210, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$5,500.00

4540 Ocean Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Seasonal rental for 2026/2027 (Starting November 2026) Leisure mar in Lauderdale by the sea. This unit has been completely renovated! Sitting right on El Mar Dr overlooking the beach and quite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537433
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1016, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$5,000.00

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 10th floor 2 bed/2 bath residence offers an exceptional beachfront lifestyle in Lauderdale by the Sea. The open living area showcases breathtaking direct ocean views, while

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2