5000 Ocean Boulevard 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10516776 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5000 Ocean Boulevard 703
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $5,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 289
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.199 / -80.0948
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch Club B
  • Building: Sea Ranch Club B
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great view from this south exposure 2 bedroom unit. Wood floors, remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances. Nicely furnished. Building with many amenities, walk to shops and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Parquet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH CLUB B CONDO UNIT 703
  • Parcel Number: 494307BJ0630
  • Unit Number: 703
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUMMER RENTAL, now until Nov. 2026. EASY TO SEE. NO PETS/NO SMOKERS. RENT MUST BE ALL PREPAID WIH 2 SECURITY DEPOSITS. NEED RENTER'S INSURANCE .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555298
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6299 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,900.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

6299 Bay Club Drive 4 More Like This

Totally updated 2nd floor corner unit with abundant natural light for annual or seasonal lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007438
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$4,999.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A true beachfront paradise. experience breathtaking, unobstructed Ocean, Intracoastal and City views from the expansive wraparound balcony of this spacious residence in the amenity rich Sea Ranch Club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018933
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,750.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

2821 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

When you look in the dictionary for the definition of luxury, you will see a picture of this unit. High end contemporary furnishings w/vibrant blue accents, a gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018770
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 506, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,250.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at L'Hermitage II . This stunning ocean view unit features a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021543
  2. Provided by Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,980.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802 More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED RENT AVALABLE FROM 12/1/2026 WITH 6 MONTHS MIN! This spectacular suite in the heart of Lauderdale's vibrant Galt Ocean Mile is a sun soaked and spacious 2bed/2bath northeast facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024045
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind residence offering unparalleled forever direct ocean views. This home in the sky with mesmerizing panoramic vistas to the east & west. Suspended between the azure sea & the sky is this b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026128
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1115, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease. Southeast exposure with private elevator access and amazing ocean and pool views. Direct and very close beach access. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully tiled throughout. Includes a small a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026209
  2. Provided by Millennium Sales & Investments
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Ocean  711, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$4,900.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

4900 Ocean 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style beachfront living in this spacious 2/2 renovated residence at Sea Ranch Club, a prestigious oceanfront community in Lauderdale by the Sea. This highly sought after complex fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027999
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,200.00

3200 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bed/ two bath split plan beautiful fully furnished apartment with marble throughout main living, dining, kitchen, laundry & balcony. Floor to ceiling windows fitted with custom Silhouette Blinds;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527576
  2. Provided by Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice