2831 Ocean Boulevard 801n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545286 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2831 Ocean Boulevard 801n
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1638 / -80.1015
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Sapphire Fort Lauderdale
  • Building: Sapphire Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing opportunity at the sapphire in fort lauderdale! Fully furnished and stocked 2 bedroom 2 bath corner unit with views of the intracoastal, downtown, some ocean views and beautiful sunsets! Short walk to the beach & conveniently located close to the new publix, shops and restaurants! Open floor plan with lots of light! Tile floors throughout! Granite and stainless steel kitchen! Large owner's suite with walk in closet and spa like bathroom! Separate guest room and full bathroom! Washer and dryer! Wrap around balcony! Sapphire has high end amenities including valet parking, fitness center & pool! A must see! **property available april 1, 2026 to december 18,2026. **monthly rate lower for june 1, 2026 to september 30, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAPPHIRE FORT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 801 BLDG NORTH PER CDO BK/PG: 46257/691
  • Parcel Number: 494330BF1350
  • Unit Number: 801N
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4444 El Mar Drive 3305, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$7,000.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

4444 El Mar Drive 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in refined coastal living in this DIRECT OCEANFRONT residence with sweeping Atlantic views. Located in Lauderdale by the Sea, this impeccably designed 2BR/2.5BA condo features designer furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019466
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,750.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL (12 MONTHS ONLY) This rarely available turnkey NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every room. Fully remodeled with premium finishes, the open concept k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019945
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,800.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most incredible ocean and coastline views in South Florida. Modern 2/2 with den area. Fully furnished unit with oversized balcony. Marble flooring, upgraded appliances, custom lighting. Every room has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021532
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4445 El Mar Drive 2303, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$7,000.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

4445 El Mar Drive 2303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to live close to the beach? How about right outside your building?!!! This Stunning 2 Bedroom & 2.5 Bath + Large Den which has a Murphy Bed which can be used as a 3rd Bedroom. Huge Kitchen I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025284
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1002, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully furnished luxury condo in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features sophisticated coastal modern dcor, lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026362
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1002, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,000.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing seasonal rental with spectacular ocean views and breathtaking sunsets from the 10th floor! This fully furnished condo offers the perfect beachside retreat with direct beach access and an unbea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027352
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,200.00

3200 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bed/ two bath split plan beautiful fully furnished apartment with marble throughout main living, dining, kitchen, laundry & balcony. Floor to ceiling windows fitted with custom Silhouette Blinds;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527576
  2. Provided by Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Ocean Drive 210, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$5,500.00

4540 Ocean Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Seasonal rental for 2026/2027 (Starting November 2026) Leisure mar in Lauderdale by the sea. This unit has been completely renovated! Sitting right on El Mar Dr overlooking the beach and quite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537433
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 32nd Avenue 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00

3333 32nd Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, rarely available 3BR/3BA Il Lugano condo with stylish tiles flooring and two covered balconies, ocean and canal view which allows you to enjoy beautiful morning sunrise! Highlights, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539113