3200 Ocean Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10527576 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3200 Ocean Boulevard 406
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $6,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1685 / -80.0989
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: L'hermitage Ii Condo
  • Building: L'hermitage Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two bed/ two bath split plan beautiful fully furnished apartment with marble throughout main living, dining, kitchen, laundry & balcony. Floor to ceiling windows fitted with custom Silhouette Blinds; both bedrooms fitted with wood Plantation shutters. California King bed in Master & King (twin conv.) Guest bedroom. SE exposure facing pool and tropical lanai with partial ocean views. Enjoy all the amenities of this resort style beachfront property 2 swimming pools, a poolside cafe, jacuzzis, beach cabanas, beach attendants, state of the art gym, locker rooms with steam and sauna, clay tennis courts, billiard room, brand new renovated Lobby, Concierge, and 24 hour Security team. Also available for the winter season at $7,900/ month or for the off season at $4,800/ month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: L'HERMITAGE II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 406 PER CDO BK/PG: 28707/571
  • Parcel Number: 494319dd0130
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2821 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,750.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

2821 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

When you look in the dictionary for the definition of luxury, you will see a picture of this unit. High end contemporary furnishings w/vibrant blue accents, a gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018770
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 El Mar Drive 3305, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$7,000.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

4444 El Mar Drive 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in refined coastal living in this DIRECT OCEANFRONT residence with sweeping Atlantic views. Located in Lauderdale by the Sea, this impeccably designed 2BR/2.5BA condo features designer furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019466
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,750.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL (12 MONTHS ONLY) This rarely available turnkey NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every room. Fully remodeled with premium finishes, the open concept k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019945
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,800.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most incredible ocean and coastline views in South Florida. Modern 2/2 with den area. Fully furnished unit with oversized balcony. Marble flooring, upgraded appliances, custom lighting. Every room has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021532
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4445 El Mar Drive 2303, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$7,000.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

4445 El Mar Drive 2303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to live close to the beach? How about right outside your building?!!! This Stunning 2 Bedroom & 2.5 Bath + Large Den which has a Murphy Bed which can be used as a 3rd Bedroom. Huge Kitchen I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025284
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1002, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully furnished luxury condo in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features sophisticated coastal modern dcor, lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026362
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1002, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,000.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing seasonal rental with spectacular ocean views and breathtaking sunsets from the 10th floor! This fully furnished condo offers the perfect beachside retreat with direct beach access and an unbea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027352
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 32nd Avenue 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00

3333 32nd Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, rarely available 3BR/3BA Il Lugano condo with stylish tiles flooring and two covered balconies, ocean and canal view which allows you to enjoy beautiful morning sunrise! Highlights, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539113
  2. Provided by L & J's South-Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2831 Ocean Boulevard 801n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,000.00

2831 Ocean Boulevard 801n Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity at the sapphire in fort lauderdale! Fully furnished and stocked 2 bedroom 2 bath corner unit with views of the intracoastal, downtown, some ocean views and beautiful sunsets! Short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545286
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Galt Ocean Drive 1006, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,000.00

4240 Galt Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious annual rental designer furnished spacious (1,836 sq ft) l'ambiance 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms + den condo with large balcony and southwest views. This luxury condo has 1 garage space, luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3