4169 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020785 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4169 Oak Terrace Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6109 / -80.1394
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Oak Court Condo
  • Building: Oak Court Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Palm Beach is available for rent and ready for immediate move in. Enjoy a comfortable and functional layout with a private screened in porch, complete with roll down hurricane shutters, perfect for relaxing and unwinding. The unit also features a convenient washer and dryer located in the patio utility closet. Residents have access to community amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, and a picnic area. Easy to show. Schedule online.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: OAK COURT COND UNIT 4169
  • Parcel Number: 18424427090004169
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

104 Lake Pine Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022818
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,900.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

4221 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025186
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,950.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4101 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2. Must see!! Easy to rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027665
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4185 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,900.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

4185 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007990
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 Sonoma Springs Circle 103, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

7840 Sonoma Springs Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this gated community in west Boynton. 1ST floor 2 bed 2 bath condo one RESERVED Parking & guest parking spot. Carport or garage available at additional monthly fee pet friendly,split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022563
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 Lantana Road 5112, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

5048 Lantana Road 5112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed 2 bath Condo: occupancy available June 1st. Immaculate1st floor, Modern Unit centrally located on Lantana Road . Large windows & slider bring lots of sunshine into the unit. Main bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023820
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7888 Sonoma Springs Circle 105, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

7888 Sonoma Springs Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community 2 bed 2 bath split Bedroom layout first floor entrance, 1reserved space, 1 guest parking & Carport available if needed at additional monthly fee. Newer A/C, & hot water heater, A rate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026586
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Lake Pine Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

105 Lake Pine Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, in 55+ Community, is nicely decorated with everything you need to spend some months and enjoy Florida weather. Just bring you clothes. The Association has a beautiful Club Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Lantana Road 6203, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

5064 Lantana Road 6203 Virtual Tour More Like This

credit score: 625 min Max residents: 2 adults, 2 children Income requirement: at least twice monthly rent with a steady income source (stimulus payments, tax refunds etc. not counted), 3 month's inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068182
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4181 57th Avenue D, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,850.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4181 57th Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

The condo is completely remodeled a few years ago! AC, newer floor, newer kitchen with quartz counter top, newer stainless appliances. Newer bathrooms, newer washer and dryer. 650 credit required. Ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160936
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice