7888 Sonoma Springs Circle 105, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026586 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7888 Sonoma Springs Circle 105
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5611 / -80.1454
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Boynton Beach Co
  • Building: St Andrews At Boynton Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Kroll Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gated community 2 bed 2 bath split Bedroom layout first floor entrance, 1reserved space, 1 guest parking & Carport available if needed at additional monthly fee. Newer A/C, & hot water heater, A rated school district located next to Park Vista High Pet Friendly Kitchen has Granite counter tops, updated vanities, new ceiling fans, sliding doors that open to a relaxing tiled patio ceramic tile throughout unit. Freshly painted, new full size washer & dryer water, sewer, trash & basic cable included in rent. Resort style clubhouse with pool, jacuzzi, fitness room, inside handball courts Must carry renter's insurance NO Smoking 2 pet 25 lbs, or one 50lbs non refundable pet fee $300 Quick, assoc approval move out Cleaning fee $250.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Space Rented
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Rural Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 105 BLDG 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424510160111050
  • Unit Number: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

104 Lake Pine Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022818
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4169 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Palm Beach is available for rent and ready for immediate move in. Enjoy a comfortable and functional layout with a private screened in porch, complete w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 Sonoma Springs Circle 103, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

7840 Sonoma Springs Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this gated community in west Boynton. 1ST floor 2 bed 2 bath condo one RESERVED Parking & guest parking spot. Carport or garage available at additional monthly fee pet friendly,split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022563
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 Lantana Road 5112, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

5048 Lantana Road 5112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed 2 bath Condo: occupancy available June 1st. Immaculate1st floor, Modern Unit centrally located on Lantana Road . Large windows & slider bring lots of sunshine into the unit. Main bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023820
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4535 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

4535 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully and completely renovated, rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the heart of Greenacres. This move in ready home features a bright, open layout, a brand new kitchen with quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027792
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Lake Pine Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

105 Lake Pine Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, in 55+ Community, is nicely decorated with everything you need to spend some months and enjoy Florida weather. Just bring you clothes. The Association has a beautiful Club Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Lantana Road 6203, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

5064 Lantana Road 6203 Virtual Tour More Like This

credit score: 625 min Max residents: 2 adults, 2 children Income requirement: at least twice monthly rent with a steady income source (stimulus payments, tax refunds etc. not counted), 3 month's inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068182
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Next to clubhouse & the entrance to the development, 2/2 split in St Andrews at Boynton Beach which is a Gated community in resort style. Kitchen updated with wood cabinets and granite counter tops. a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002342
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4259 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4259 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the desirable Oak Terrace community! Enjoy the convenience of assigned parking and access to the community pool. Relax on your screened patio while

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004261
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4245 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

4245 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the heart of Greenacres in the quiet and quaint Oak Terrace community! First floor end unit, the best unit in the community. 2 Big and bright bedrooms. Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007776
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice