8901 Champions Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8901 Champions Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2996
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3031 / -80.4194
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lakes At Pga Village
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely Furnished Home with Golf Course View. This 2 possible 3BD and 3BA Fairview Model is found in the Lakes of PGA Village. Home has cathedral and tray ceilings. Wonderful floor plan open and perfect for entertaining. Large Kitchen with loads of cabinets, granite counter tops and SS Appliances. Kitchen opens to dining area that can handle a large group. Grand family room with large sliding doors that open to the extended patio and exotic waterfall. Spacious Master Bedroom, cabana bath, generous closets and Master Bath complete with Roman tub, dual sinks, and separate shower, Comfortable 2nd BD, poss 3rd Bedroom or Den. Great Location close to Clubhouse. Situated along Wannamaker Golf Course, Best deal in PGA, just bring your toothbrush!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 505
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Lakes Reserve at PGA Village
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT PGA VILLAGE (PB 43-32) BLK A LOT 13 (OR 2438-1102)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333450100270008
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109071
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Staten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Bent Pine Cove, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$559,990.00 ($156.77 / sqft )

1305 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Home With Tranquil Views ASSUMABLE must qualify Loan 2.99% 228K Balance! Enjoy Your Morning Coffee Partaking In Natures Glory Overlooking The 4th Green! Golf Front Pool Home...This Amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403358
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Brent DeHoop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385236
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1184 Mirror Lake Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$500,000.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1184 Mirror Lake Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023676
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$520,000.00 ($133.20 / sqft )

5380 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027458
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$495,000.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

1464 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW wait until you see this big, beautiful home! Reportedly one of the largest models built by the developer, this property offers exceptional space and comfort throughout. Recently remodeled, the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$559,990.00 ($156.77 / sqft )

1305 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Home With Tranquil Views ASSUMABLE must qualify Loan 2.99% 228K Balance! Enjoy Your Morning Coffee Partaking In Natures Glory Overlooking The 4th Green! Golf Front Pool Home...This Am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021314
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Assured
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Shoreview Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$559,000.00 ($169.65 / sqft )

376 Shoreview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the sought after Cascades at St. Lucie West, a premier gated community offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021785
  2. Provided by Masters Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5825 Zenith Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$565,000.00 ($179.59 / sqft )

5825 Zenith Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5825 NW Zenith Dr, located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie. Sitting on a beautiful 10,000 sq ft lot, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of lot size,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022197
  2. Provided by The Rausch Real Estate Top Gun Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice