5825 Zenith Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5825 Zenith Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3146
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3382 / -80.3864
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 44
  • Provided by: The Rausch Real Estate Top Gun Team Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5825 NW Zenith Dr, located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie. Sitting on a beautiful 10,000 sq ft lot, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of lot size, privacy, and neighborhood feel buyers are looking for but do not always find in newer, tighter communities. The home features a comfortable single story layout with over 2,300 sq ft of living space, giving you plenty of room for everyday living, entertaining, working from home, or creating additional flex space to fit your lifestyle. The oversized lot gives the property a great backyard presence with room to enjoy Florida outdoor living, whether that means relaxing, entertaining, gardening, adding a play area, or simply having more open space around you. Torino continues to be one of Port St Lucie's most attractive residential pockets, known for its larger homesites, quiet streets, well kept homes, and convenient access to St. Lucie West, shopping, dining, schools, parks, medical facilities, I 95, and the Florida Turnpike. Buyers love this area because it offers a peaceful neighborhood setting without feeling disconnected from everything Port St. Lucie has to offer. This is the kind of home that gives you space, location, and long term upside all in one package. Whether you are a first time buyer, relocating, upsizing, or looking for a solid Port St. Lucie property in a strong neighborhood, 5825 NW Zenith Dr is a home worth seeing in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 44- BLK 3075 LOT 20 (MAP 33/13S) (OR 1787-1107; 2455-972)
  • Parcel Number: 342072011140009
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$520,000.00 ($133.20 / sqft )

5380 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027458
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,500.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

1188 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Vizcaya Falls. Built in 2020, this spacious two story residence offers 3,628 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Briscoe Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$589,900.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

5445 Briscoe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Beautiful Torino area of Port St Lucie! This inviting single family residence sits on a lovely corner lot offers 2432 sq ft under air with a spacious split floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020114
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9539 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$674,900.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

9539 Avenel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at the Reserve, where space, comfort, and scenic golf course views come together in this beautifully maintained single story home. Situated on a desirable corner lot spanning 0.33

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022778
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10576 Visconti Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$598,500.00 ($184.67 / sqft )

10576 Visconti Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully designed 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home offering 2,255 sq. ft. of living space (2,949 total) with stunning lake views and top tier community amenities. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024504
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1278 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$515,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

1278 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious and beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The Villanova floor plan offers over 3,600 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025116
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 Whitecap Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,000.00 ($177.14 / sqft )

5515 Whitecap Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Torino area pool home with and where comfort, style, and everyday luxury come together. Built in 2020, this spacious 4 bedroom + den, full 3 bath home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5173 Aljo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$614,500.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

5173 Aljo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Westfield model in Port St. Lucie, a beautifully designed two story home featuring 2 primary suites, 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, an open loft, flex space, and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027661
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice