1305 Bent Pine Cove, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1305 Bent Pine Cove
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $559,990
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3572
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3084 / -80.3889
  • County: SAINT LUCIE
  • City: PORT ST LUCIE
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: St Lucie West 2 Country Club E
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
  • Contact: Brent DeHoop
  • 800-393-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing Home With Tranquil Views ASSUMABLE must qualify Loan 2.99% 228K Balance! Enjoy Your Morning Coffee Partaking In Natures Glory Overlooking The 4th Green! Golf Front Pool Home...This Amazing Light And Bright Home Features Soaring 12' Ceilings, Natural Light Throughout, Updated Kitchen With Smooth Granite, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solar Tube, Tile Floors, New Laminate for Bedrooms, Cabinetry In Laundry, Split Floor Plan, Tons Of Storage And Closets, Pool Was Recently Resurfaced, Huge Lanai All Covered And Screened, Lush Landscaping And So Much More!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2418.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 238.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LIFESTYLES MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Association Phone: 7722360141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #2 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PARCEL 8 PHASE I BLK 3 LOT 22 (OR 1842-1515)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34986 - Port Saint Lucie
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-520-0044-0008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 - PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$520,000.00 ($133.20 / sqft )

5380 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027458
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,500.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

1188 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Vizcaya Falls. Built in 2020, this spacious two story residence offers 3,628 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1278 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$515,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

1278 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious and beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The Villanova floor plan offers over 3,600 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025116
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5173 Aljo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$614,500.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

5173 Aljo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Westfield model in Port St. Lucie, a beautifully designed two story home featuring 2 primary suites, 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, an open loft, flex space, and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027661
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21828 Tivolo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$625,000.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

21828 Tivolo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVACY ABOUNDS with gorgeous sunset views from the large, fenced backyard. Why wait 6 9 months for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully maintained 3BR/3.5BA Bellacerra model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085241
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$645,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1402 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a serene culdesac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of sophistication and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of SLW, you'll be just moments from shopping, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 Osprey Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$549,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

1414 Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

This home does not disappoint, from the soring 25'' ceilings in entry and formal living room to the rich wood cabinets in the kitchen with granite counters. Family room, formal dining, private primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4144 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142489
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice