8202 100th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8202 100th Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2275 / -80.2836
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Northwood Ii
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: MRB Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to own a renovated 2 bed, 2 bath villa in a fantastic community! The home has updated floors, kitchen, and bathrooms (all done within the last 5 years). A the converted garage with its own bathroom, closet, and separate entranceperfect for guests, or a home office. Enjoy a screened in porch with a relaxing water fountain, plus a deck area for BBQs and entertaining. The roof is covered by the association for added peace of mind. Community features include a pool, a park right across the street, and A+ schools. Located in a great neighborhoodthis one has it all! Closing c osts c overedmaking this an even better deal!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHWOOD II 107-39 B LOT 109
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494105151090
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Golden Beauty Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$445,900.00 ($232.00 / sqft )

5920 Golden Beauty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027459
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 68th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($281.82 / sqft )

6005 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice water view 3 bedroom home with roof 2018. The AC replaced 2019. Updated bathrooms and kitchen great place to live. I'm relocating and down sizing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006860
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 74th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

9603 74th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home facing a serene canal, offering both charm and functionality. Features include wood look tile flooring throughout, impact windows and doors for added security and energy e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019240
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 67th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$485,000.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

7815 67th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a quiet and well established community in Tamarac. This one story property features a functional layout with comfortable living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019569
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 68th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

7815 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

***welcome to the heart of tamarac!!! *** in the highly sought after heathgate sunflower community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024607
  2. Provided by Tommy Crivello Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 88th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$475,000.00 ($271.12 / sqft )

7520 88th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Calico Country community in Tamarac. This residence features an open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556079
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10851 Palm Ridge Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$399,900.00 ($198.76 / sqft )

10851 Palm Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 story Corner home with attached garage, courtyard entry and private screened in Patio. Open kitchen with breakfast area. Excellent sought after community. Quiet and fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005215
  2. Provided by Wiz Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 58th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$410,000.00 ($248.49 / sqft )

7309 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2bath waterfront home located in the desirable Mainlands of Tamarac! This well maintained property features a new roof, hurricane impact windows, and a newer A/C unit, offering peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011209
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 79th Avenue T5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($243.23 / sqft )

7540 79th Avenue T5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover This Beautiful Updated Villa In Desirable Bonaire at Woodmont. This rarely available bright andspacious corner unit features a modern, open concept floor plan perfect for contemporary living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011389
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice