812 Sky Pine Way G1, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 812 Sky Pine Way G1
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6355 / -80.1418
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North Village Iv Co
  • Building: Pine Ridge North Village Iv Condo
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful lake views from this condo w/ living/dining room combo. Relax on the screened patio while taking in the serene lake setting. Kitchen offers a convenient pass through space to dining areaperfect for entertaining or adding bar seatingalong w/ Samsung range/refrigerator, stainless steel sink, and pantry. Tile floors throughout living areas, & stackable washer/dryer in hallway closet. AC 20, water heater 23. Rood 2014. Main suite features walk in closet, walk in shower negotiable furniture. Pine Ridge North Village IV 55+ requirs 1 occupant 55+; no permanent residents under 35. Application fee $150 pp (non refundable). 1 pet to 25 lbs. No commercial vehicles, trucks, boats, trailers, motor/mobile homes, campers' recreational vehicles, etc, can park overnight. 1 space,2 car max
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 416
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pine Ridge North IV
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE IV COND UNIT G-1 BLDG 812
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424415158120071
  • Unit Number: G1
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Shady Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

520 Shady Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022021
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40, Greenacres, FL 33415
$190,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5328 Bosque Lane 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$210,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

5328 Bosque Lane 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

''AS IS AS SALE'' Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse with garage in a great location!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Fernley Drive E 8, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$179,900.00 ($129.42 / sqft )

5725 Fernley Drive E 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cresthaven Townhomes, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This well maintained 1 story home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with appro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019875
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2886 Fernley Dr Drive E 9, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$189,899.00 ($151.44 / sqft )

2886 Fernley Dr Drive E 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excpetional value for this move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit. Offering a spacious floorplan great for entertaining while offering individual privacy. Neutral ceramic tiles and vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sky Pine Way F2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$168,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

801 Sky Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT COMMUNITY 55+, Check out this well maintained second floor 2 bedrooms/2 Bath condo in Pine Ridge North IV community. Master bedroom features a walk in closet and attic access for storage. All re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023523
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way D1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$218,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2BD/2BTH condo located in the desirable Pine Ridge North II community in Greenacres. This first floor unit offers easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024254
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5954 Longbow Lane 5, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$200,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

5954 Longbow Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated first floor corner residence in the desirable Sherwood Village community of Greenacres . This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright, airy layout with an abundance o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024395
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$180,000.00 ($182.56 / sqft )

2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2116 Sherwood Forest #28, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of West Palm Beach. This home features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027513
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 509 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

509 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the heart of Greenacres! Featuring impact windows for added peace of mind and convenience, this unit offers a fantas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027845
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice