5725 Fernley Drive E 8, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5725 Fernley Drive E 8
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6361 / -80.1329
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Townhomes
  • Building: Cresthaven Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Cresthaven Townhomes, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This well maintained 1 story home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space. Step inside through a welcoming entrance foyer into a spacious living and dining area, highlighted by tile flooring throughout the main spaces and plush carpeting in the Florida room and in all bedrooms. Each bedroom offers its own private bath, providing added comfort and privacy. The kitchen is equipped with essential appliances, including a refrigerator and microwave, making everyday living easy and efficient. There is a separate, good sized laundry room with plenty of storage with a washer and dryer. This bright, cheery home has been thoughtfully updated over the years: a new water heater and washing machine in 2025, serviced window shutters in 2023, and major upgrades in 2022, including AC, carpet, both bathrooms, kitchen light fixtures, and freshly painted interiors. The clothes dryer was also replaced in 2021. Residents of Cresthaven Townhomes enjoy a variety of community amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style swimming pool, fitness center, social activities, walking paths, and beautifully maintained grounds perfect for an active and social lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home in a vibrant and welcoming community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tar/Gravel, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Forest Hill
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN COND TOWNHOMES SEC 2 UNIT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424414510000080
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Shady Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

520 Shady Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022021
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40, Greenacres, FL 33415
$190,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5328 Bosque Lane 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$210,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

5328 Bosque Lane 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

''AS IS AS SALE'' Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse with garage in a great location!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2886 Fernley Dr Drive E 9, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$189,899.00 ($151.44 / sqft )

2886 Fernley Dr Drive E 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excpetional value for this move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit. Offering a spacious floorplan great for entertaining while offering individual privacy. Neutral ceramic tiles and vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sky Pine Way F2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$168,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

801 Sky Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT COMMUNITY 55+, Check out this well maintained second floor 2 bedrooms/2 Bath condo in Pine Ridge North IV community. Master bedroom features a walk in closet and attic access for storage. All re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023523
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5954 Longbow Lane 5, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$200,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

5954 Longbow Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated first floor corner residence in the desirable Sherwood Village community of Greenacres . This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright, airy layout with an abundance o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024395
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4661 Perth Road 4661, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$165,000.00 ($227.59 / sqft )

4661 Perth Road 4661 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages Conveniently located About 15 minutes from Palm Beach International Airport About 5 minutes from Publix Superstore About 8 minutes from Florida Turnpike About 12 minutes from I 95 low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024764
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$165,000.00 ($226.65 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed, 1 bath first floor condo with a peaceful garden view in the desirable Forest Hill Gardens community! This updated residence features an inviting living area, screened patio overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026723
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$180,000.00 ($182.56 / sqft )

2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2116 Sherwood Forest #28, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of West Palm Beach. This home features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027513
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Sky Pine Way G-2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$165,900.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

814 Sky Pine Way G-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU CAN NOW PURCHASE AND RENT IMMEDIATLY. Sought after northern exposure lower bills to cool Spectacular lake views & breeze from all windows. Lake Worth Train station approx 3 miles away commuters dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10485592
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice