211 Zanzibar Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 211 Zanzibar Place
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3206 / -80.3853
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle Phase Viii A
  • Provided by: Hoot Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW ROOF, NEWER A/C, HOT WATER TANK and APPLIANCES. RE PIPING DONE. Lovely 2 bed, 2 bath CBS home with a large formal living room and dining room 1 car garage. Open floor plan and large kitchen with breakfast bar. Great room leads out to lanai with pocket sliding doors and a partial view of the pond. Relax on the front porch with your morning coffee or evening cocktail. New laminate flooring in kitchen, living and dining room in 2021. Convenient accordion hurricane shutters all around. Furniture and accessories are negotiable. Located in the Isle of Granada in the community of Kings Isle. Kings Isle is a very active 55+ community with attended gate, cable, Internet, lawn maintenance, activities, sports, group trips and so much more. Do it all, or just relax by the large pool and spa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Isle of Granada Neighborhood Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #96 KINGS ISLE PHASE VIII-A LOT 947 (0.129AC)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332390800120005
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Shoreview Drive, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$341,999.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

318 Shoreview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

unbeatable value!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the coveted cascades at st. Lucie west one of port st. Lucies premier 55+ resort style communities. Among the larger homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431935
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Manatee Springs Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$307,000.00 ($155.13 / sqft )

252 Manatee Springs Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000839
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 896 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

896 Munjack Circle Shortsale More Like This

2/2 cute and cozy well maintained home in Lake Charles gated community, @ St Lucie West with a nice flowing floor plan, gourmet galley kitchen, spacious master bedroom, oversized screened enclosure, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026260
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 585 Lambrusco Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$319,000.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

585 Lambrusco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this amazing home in Isle of Capri a sough after neighborhood in the vibrant Kings Isle community. With a brand new terracotta roof, sleek tile floors, and a versatile flex space, it's a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021846
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($114.12 / sqft )

1007 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 794 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$335,000.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

794 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA CBS home w/ 2 car garage in all age, pet friendly gated community. Just under 3,000 sq ft. Light & bright split floor plan w/ high ceilings, crown molding & abundant windows. Hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022188
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1499 Amherst Drive A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,750.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

1499 Amherst Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This is what LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION is all about! Walk across the lawn to the 2 pools and clubhouse, tennis, pickle ball courts, bocce ball, horse shoes and bags. This 2 master suits, 2 bath ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022244
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Indian Key Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$319,900.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

612 Indian Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"Move in ready CBS construction home featuring a versatile 2BR with Den layout. Highlights include a spacious granite kitchen with lots of counterspace, cabinets, snack bar seating, pantry, and a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023592
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Sarria Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,888.00 ($130.27 / sqft )

880 Sarria Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous updated 2/2/2 with flex room with high end finishes throughout this Isle of Madeira home. The heart is the beautifully updated kitchen, boasting sleek granite counters, stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice