6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 104c, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 104c
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2522 / -80.2142
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Royal Park Gardens I C Condo
  • Building: Royal Park Gardens I C Condo
  • Elementary School: Margate
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this beautiful condo featuring both front and back patios, tile flooring throughout, modern kitchen amenities, relaxing garden views, you're just steps from the heated pool and cabana with a sauna and shower. The building has 2 laundry rooms per floor. There's a picnic area, a clubhouse that serves as a social hub with a kitchen, a spacious main room for events plus a smaller gathering room, and a gym. Pickleball option is being added to the tennis court. Seller will pay 10 months HOA DUES to Buyer equating $8330.00 credit. All state requirements are met, passed 40 year certification/SIRS, new roof, building painted 2025, new elevators. The Board is committed to improvement and has secured a beautification grant from the city, saving the homeowners a lot.Furniture is negotiable
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Royal Park Gardens
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PARK GARDENS I-C CONDO UNIT 104 PER CDO BK/PG 5868/314
  • Parcel Number: 484125ac0040
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Unit Number: 104c
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5515 Lakewood Circle 125, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$170,000.00

5515 Lakewood Circle 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539963
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 18th Street 206, Margate, FL 33063
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

7410 18th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY AND SPACIOUS 2ND FLOOR CORNER UNIT BACKED UP ON GOLF COURSE. UTILITY ROOM OFF KITCHEN. STORM SHUTTERS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139221
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40, Margate, FL 33063
$160,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream in the heart of Margate Village! This 1BR/1BA condo (720 sq ft) is currently tenant occupied at $1,750/month turnkey income from day one with zero vacancy lag. With HOA dues at just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022632
  2. Provided by Levy Elite Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 18th Street Unit 202, Margate, FL 33063
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

7608 18th Street Unit 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this completely remodeled in 2023 second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with stunning views of the private golf course. Enjoy resort style living with ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023144
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7885 5th Court Unit 201, Margate, FL 33063
$140,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

7885 5th Court Unit 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in the peaceful 55+ community of Oriole Gardens. Remodeled and freshly painted with tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, crown molding, and impact windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023306
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 18th Street 105, Margate, FL 33063
$148,800.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

7360 18th Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful! Move right in. Beautiful updated first floor condo in popular 55+ complex. Eat in kitchen with laundry closet washer dryer hook ups, stainless appliances, smooth top range, built in microwa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023865
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Rock Island Road 205, Margate, FL 33063
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

363 Rock Island Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This well maintained, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a beautiful lake view and an unbeatable location. Enjoy comfortable living with a generous layout and serene surro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025053
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 18th Street 401, Margate, FL 33063
$139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

7640 18th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic water & golf views. Top floor corner unit. South east exposure. All 18" x 18" off white tile throughout. On public golf course no membership requirements. 25 minute drive to beach. 25 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026322
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 1st Street 402, Margate, FL 33063
$159,999.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

7301 1st Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 remodeled 55+ plus community. White Kitchen, New Tile, Wood Floors. Washer & Dryer in the Unit! New Roofs, The HOA allows owners to have 2 pets up to 20lbs each.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009586
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 76th Terrace 206, Margate, FL 33063
$149,900.00

601 76th Terrace 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER HAS REDUCED PRICE ON THIS TOTALLY UPDATED CONDO! Impact windows and doors. Updated kitchen with wood cabinets and Granite countertops. Updated bathrooms. Great floor plan with 2 mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10445104
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice