7360 18th Street 105, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7360 18th Street 105
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $148,800
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2482 / -80.2224
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Palm Springs 3
  • Building: Palm Springs 3
  • Elementary School: Atlantic West
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful! Move right in. Beautiful updated first floor condo in popular 55+ complex. Eat in kitchen with laundry closet washer dryer hook ups, stainless appliances, smooth top range, built in microwave, stainless dishwasher. Beautiful. 2 gorgeous bathrooms. First floor opportunity to own this fabulous up to date 2 bedroom 2 full baths. Smooth ceilings no popcorn. Complete accordian storm shutters. Great location in desirable 55+ community located on public golf course. No membership requirements. Spacious living room with recessed lighting. Parking right in front of unit. Move right in. No projects to do here... Near new shopping center. Call now and see you will be glad you did.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • School Elementary: Atlantic West
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PALM SPRINGS 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 37 OF PALM SPRINGS 3 CONDO UNIT 105 PER CDO BK/PG: 8553/701
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484126gg0050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5515 Lakewood Circle 125, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$170,000.00

5515 Lakewood Circle 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539963
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 18th Street 206, Margate, FL 33063
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

7410 18th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY AND SPACIOUS 2ND FLOOR CORNER UNIT BACKED UP ON GOLF COURSE. UTILITY ROOM OFF KITCHEN. STORM SHUTTERS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139221
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40, Margate, FL 33063
$160,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream in the heart of Margate Village! This 1BR/1BA condo (720 sq ft) is currently tenant occupied at $1,750/month turnkey income from day one with zero vacancy lag. With HOA dues at just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022632
  2. Provided by Levy Elite Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 18th Street Unit 202, Margate, FL 33063
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

7608 18th Street Unit 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this completely remodeled in 2023 second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with stunning views of the private golf course. Enjoy resort style living with ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023144
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7885 5th Court Unit 201, Margate, FL 33063
$140,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

7885 5th Court Unit 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in the peaceful 55+ community of Oriole Gardens. Remodeled and freshly painted with tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, crown molding, and impact windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023306
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$139,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 condo, modern lighting in the kitchen with stainless steel refrigerator, updated cabinets. updated bathrooms, enjoy peaceful golf and lake views. Near shopping and dining. Two heated pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024594
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Rock Island Road 205, Margate, FL 33063
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

363 Rock Island Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This well maintained, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a beautiful lake view and an unbeatable location. Enjoy comfortable living with a generous layout and serene surro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025053
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 18th Street 401, Margate, FL 33063
$139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

7640 18th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic water & golf views. Top floor corner unit. South east exposure. All 18" x 18" off white tile throughout. On public golf course no membership requirements. 25 minute drive to beach. 25 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026322
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 1st Street 402, Margate, FL 33063
$159,999.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

7301 1st Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 remodeled 55+ plus community. White Kitchen, New Tile, Wood Floors. Washer & Dryer in the Unit! New Roofs, The HOA allows owners to have 2 pets up to 20lbs each.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009586
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 76th Terrace 206, Margate, FL 33063
$149,900.00

601 76th Terrace 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER HAS REDUCED PRICE ON THIS TOTALLY UPDATED CONDO! Impact windows and doors. Updated kitchen with wood cabinets and Granite countertops. Updated bathrooms. Great floor plan with 2 mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10445104
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice